fbpx

3690 SW 139th Ave, Miami FL 33175

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
$3,499,999

5

5

3,891 SF

$900

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size17,860 SF
YEAR BUILT1993

Property Description

    Beautifully remodeled 4-bedroom, 4-bath home located in a quiet and family-friendly neighborhood. This property offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Enjoy your own private pool, ideal for relaxing weekends or entertaining guests. The home also features two outdoor kitchens, giving you incredible space for gatherings and hosting. Inside, the updated design and modern finishes create a bright, inviting atmosphere throughout. This is the home where comfort meets lifestyle—ready for you to move in and enjoy.

    LIST PRICE $3,499,999
    PRICE CHANGE0.03%
    BEDS 5
    BATHS 5
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 3,891 SF
    PRICE SF$900
    YEAR BUILT 1993
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11909611
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2025-11-08
    DAYS ON MARKET 187
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Miami
    ZIP33175
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION J G HEADS FARMS
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $39,176
    TAXES YEAR 2024

    ROAD VIEW

    SATELLITE VIEW

    bird’s eye view

    STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $3,490,000

    13801 SW 34th St

    Miami FL, 33175
    $3,490,000
    -9.35%
    5 beds
    5 Baths
    3,567 SF
    $978/SF
    54
    J G HEADS FARMS
    Built 1986
    $3,300,000

    3801 SW 132nd Ave

    Miami FL, 33175
    $3,300,000
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    3,443 SF
    $958/SF
    155
    J G HEADS FARMS UNIT A
    Built 1979
    $2,949,000

    3001 SW 132nd Ave

    Miami FL, 33175
    $2,949,000
    0%
    8 beds
    7 Baths
    6,068 SF
    $486/SF
    157
    J G HEADS FARMS UNIT A
    Built 1996