fbpx

12601 SW 204th St, Miami FL 33177

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
Slide 39
$1,185,000

5

3

2,816 SF

$421

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size31,708 SF
YEAR BUILT1974
WATERFRONTNo
STYLEDetached,One Story,Modern/Contemporary
PARKINGYes
SWIMMING POOLNo
STATUSActive

Interested in this Property

* Required Fields

    Property Description

    Mid-century modern home on a rare 31,708 SF corner lot – one of the largest in the neighborhood. Expansive 2,816 SF layout with 4 beds, 2 baths plus an Entertainment Lounge with full 2nd kitchen, ideal for hosting, multigenerational living or game day. Thoughtfully renovated and truly move-in ready, featuring high-end finishes, new flooring, all-new SS appliances, new A/C, newer metal roof and impact windows/doors. Attached 1/1 in-laws home, ample room for a future pool, generous parking and a gated feel complete this exceptional Miami property. Oversized yard offers space for outdoor living, gardening and play, surrounded by mature landscaping for added privacy. No HOA makes this a rare opportunity to enjoy flexibility, storage and the freedom to personalize your lifestyle and parking.

    LIST PRICE $1,185,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 5
    BATHS 3
    1/2 BATHS
    LIVING SIZE 2,816 SF
    PRICE SF$421
    YEAR BUILT 1974
    WATERFRONT No
    VIEWGarden
    SWIMMING POOL In Ground
    STYLE Detached,One Story,Modern/Contemporary
    CONSTRUCTION CBS Construction
    PARKING Yes
    PARKING SPACES
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11915112
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2025-11-17
    DAYS ON MARKET 179
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Dogs OK
    CITY Miami
    ZIP33177
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION BURR ROAD ESTATES
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $2,282
    TAXES YEAR 2024

    ROAD VIEW

    SATELLITE VIEW

    bird’s eye view

    STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $1,018,000

    19422 SW 119th Ct

    Miami FL, 33177
    $1,018,000
    2%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,705 SF
    $597/SF
    3
    LIME GROVE GARDENS
    Built 1985
    $950,000

    20155 SW 129th Ave

    Miami FL, 33177
    $950,000
    0%
    5 beds
    4 Baths
    2,598 SF
    $366/SF
    4
    COUNTRYSIDE
    Built 2004
    $1,148,000

    21480 SW 132nd Ct

    Miami FL, 33177
    $1,148,000
    0%
    4 beds
    4 Baths
    2,804 SF
    $409/SF
    7
    BONITA GRAND ESTATES SOUT
    Built 2018
    $1,350,000

    19246 SW 132nd Ave

    Miami FL, 33177
    $1,350,000
    0%
    5 beds
    4 Baths
    2,612 SF
    $517/SF
    9
    RENAISSANCE RANCHES
    Built 2005