fbpx

16047 Collins Ave # 1202, Sunny Isles Beach FL 33160

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
Slide 39
Slide 40
Slide 41
Slide 42
Slide 43
Slide 44
Slide 45
Slide 46
Slide 47
Slide 48
Slide 49
Slide 50
Slide 51
$2,570,000

2

3

2,245 SF

$1,145

 
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT2007

Property Description

    Luxury oceanfront residence with private elevator and unobstructed Oceanview and oversized terrace. Lots of space and natural light. One of the most luxury complexes on the beach with full time luxury amenities and club with the restaurant. Designed for those who seeks sophisticated comfort and luxury lifestyle. Marble floors, gourmet kitchen with high end appliances, split bedroom plan with oversized master bathroom and huge laundry room. Elegant residents’ club with lounge and entertainment areas, restaurant, spa, fitness club, gated security, valet parking and many more. This is more than a home—it’s a lifestyle. Live on the beach, world-class dining, and vibrant entertainment, all while enjoying the privacy and exclusivity of a premier oceanfront address.

    LIST PRICE $2,570,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 2
    BATHS 3
    1/2 BATHS 1
    LIVING SIZE 2,245 SF
    PRICE SF$1,145
    YEAR BUILT 2007
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11916240
    PROPERTY TYPECondominium
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2025-11-18
    DAYS ON MARKET 178
    FURNISHED Furniture Negotiable
    Pets Allowed Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
    CITY Sunny Isles Beach
    ZIP33160
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION Turnberry Ocean Colony
    HOA FEES $2,933
    TAXES $28,384
    TAXES YEAR 2024

    ROAD VIEW

    SATELLITE VIEW

    bird’s eye view

    STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $2,750,000

    17001 Collins Ave #2805

    Sunny Isles Beach FL, 33160
    $2,750,000
    0%
    3 beds
    4 Baths
    1,927 SF
    $1,427/SF
    5
    Jade Beach
    Built 2008
    $2,395,000

    15901 Collins Ave #4106

    Sunny Isles Beach FL, 33160
    $2,395,000
    0%
    3 beds
    4 Baths
    2,327 SF
    $1,029/SF
    15
    TRUMP TOWERS
    Built 2008
    $2,680,000

    16047 Collins Ave #2602

    Sunny Isles Beach FL, 33160
    $2,680,000
    0%
    2 beds
    3 Baths
    2,245 SF
    $1,194/SF
    23
    TURNBERRY OCEAN COLO
    Built 2007
    $2,249,377

    15901 Collins Ave #2504

    Sunny Isles Beach FL, 33160
    $2,249,377
    -0.03%
    3 beds
    4 Baths
    2,327 SF
    $967/SF
    35
    TRUMP TOWER
    Built 2008