fbpx

300 S Pointe Dr # 906, Miami Beach FL 33139

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
Slide 39
Slide 40
Slide 41
Slide 42
Slide 43
Slide 44
Slide 45
Slide 46
Slide 47
Slide 48
Slide 49
Slide 50
Slide 51
Slide 52
Slide 53
$1,385,000

1

2

1,160 SF

$1,194

 
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT1996

Property Description

    Beautiful and spacious 1-bedroom 2 full bath condo at the completely remodeled, revitalized & prestigious Portofino Tower in the most luxurious neighborhood in South Beach - South of Fifth! Huge living room with an abundance of natural light and access to a private balcony. Open eat-in kitchen with updated appliances and cabinetry with lots of storage. Incredible primary suite with balcony access, two large walk-in closets and a spa like bathroom with a walk-in shower and huge separate jacuzzi tub. Completely remodeled building with brand new amenities, new arrival experience with a huge covered porte cochere, lobby with 40’ ceilings, new elevators, two new pool decks with hot tubs, two new tennis courts, pickleball & basketball, sky gym, putting greens, fire pit, outdoor kitchen with BBQ’s, great lawn, kids play area, concierge, 24/7 valet & security.

    LIST PRICE $1,385,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 1
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS
    LIVING SIZE 1,160 SF
    PRICE SF$1,194
    YEAR BUILT 1996
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11918217
    PROPERTY TYPECondominium
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2025-11-20
    DAYS ON MARKET 176
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
    CITY Miami Beach
    ZIP33139
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION Portofino Tower
    HOA FEES $2,240
    TAXES $11,287

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $1,375,000

    400 S Pointe Dr #1801

    Miami Beach FL, 33139
    $1,375,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,165 SF
    $1,180/SF
    2
    South Pointe Tower
    Built 1987
    $1,575,000

    400 Alton Rd #1709

    Miami Beach FL, 33139
    $1,575,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,437 SF
    $1,096/SF
    4
    Murano Grande
    Built 2003
    $1,443,360

    250 Collins Ave #109

    Miami Beach FL, 33139
    $1,443,360
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    863 SF
    $1,672/SF
    25
    Villa Sofia
    Built 2026
    $1,495,000

    120 Jefferson Ave #12022

    Miami Beach FL, 33139
    $1,495,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,120 SF
    $1,335/SF
    25
    The Courts South Beach
    Built 1996