fbpx

17121 Collins Ave # 4806, Sunny Isles Beach FL 33160

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
$8,332,000

6

8

8,332 SF

$1,000

 
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT2009

Property Description

    Experience elevated oceanfront living in this reimagined 8,332 sqft Penthouse showcasing breathtaking 360 degree views of the ocean, downtown Miami, and the intracoastal. This two-story masterpiece offers 6 bedrooms, 7.5 baths, a private elevator, gym, sauna, media room, and more than 2,000 sqft of terraces, with every room opening to its own private outdoor retreat. Curated with top tier furnishings, Penthouse 4806 delivers unmatched sophistication, scale, and comfort. Residents enjoy two pools, beach service, a full spa and fitness center, children’s playroom, business center, concierge, valet, and attentive doorman services.

    LIST PRICE $8,332,000
    PRICE CHANGE-16.6%
    BEDS 6
    BATHS 8
    1/2 BATHS 1
    LIVING SIZE 8,332 SF
    PRICE SF$1,000
    YEAR BUILT 2009
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11918249
    PROPERTY TYPECondominium
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2025-11-24
    DAYS ON MARKET 171
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
    CITY Sunny Isles Beach
    ZIP33160
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION JADE OCEAN
    HOA FEES $12,788
    TAXES $125,448

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $9,995,000

    17975 Collins Ave #N-1402

    Sunny Isles Beach FL, 33160
    $9,995,000
    0%
    4 beds
    6 Baths
    4,385 SF
    $2,279/SF
    3
    ESTATES AT ACQUALINA
    Built 2023
    $8,795,000

    17901 Collins Ave #3103

    Sunny Isles Beach FL, 33160
    $8,795,000
    0%
    4 beds
    5 Baths
    2,987 SF
    $2,944/SF
    7
    Estates at Acqualina
    Built 2023
    $7,200,000

    17901 Collins Ave #1803

    Sunny Isles Beach FL, 33160
    $7,200,000
    0%
    4 beds
    5 Baths
    2,987 SF
    $2,410/SF
    11
    The Estates at Acqualina
    Built 2022
    $7,590,000

    15701 Collins Ave #2005

    Sunny Isles Beach FL, 33160
    $7,590,000
    0%
    4 beds
    6 Baths
    3,204 SF
    $2,369/SF
    26
    Ritz Carlton
    Built 2020