fbpx

580 72nd # 711, Miami Beach FL 33141

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
$790,000

1

1

466 SF

$1,695

 
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT2024

Property Description

    Experience the most spectacular rooftop when living at 72 Park #711. This beautifully furnished residence features sweeping views of Miami Beach & the ocean. Floor to ceiling glass windows & an expansive balcony invite effortless indoor & outdoor living. The European kitchen offers high end appliances, quartz countertops, & premium cabinetry, while the bathroom is a serene retreat with custom finishes. Enjoy a 150 ft pool with cabanas, a fitness center, a yoga lounge, a kids playroom, a golf cart shuttle to the beach, & a designated beach area with umbrellas. From sunrise to sunset, take in 360 degree views from the pool deck & private rooftop. Fully approved for daily rentals, this residence offers rare flexibility to manage on your own or through the building’s property management program.

    LIST PRICE $790,000
    PRICE CHANGE-4.7%
    BEDS 1
    BATHS 1
    1/2 BATHS
    LIVING SIZE 466 SF
    PRICE SF$1,695
    YEAR BUILT 2024
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11918340
    PROPERTY TYPECondominium
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2025-11-21
    DAYS ON MARKET 177
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Yes
    CITY Miami Beach
    ZIP33141
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION 72 PARK
    HOA FEES $860
    TAXES 0
    TAXES YEAR 2024

    ROAD VIEW

    SATELLITE VIEW

    bird’s eye view

    STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $800,000

    6515 Collins Ave #1801

    Miami Beach FL, 33141
    $800,000
    0%
    1 beds
    2 Baths
    819 SF
    $977/SF
    3
    Bel-Aire on the Ocean
    Built 2004
    $730,000

    6620 INDIAN CREEK #114

    Miami Beach FL, 33141
    $730,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    958 SF
    $762/SF
    5
    PELORO CONDOMINIUM
    Built 2016
    $720,000

    6580 Indian Creek Dr #207

    Miami Beach FL, 33141
    $720,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,126 SF
    $639/SF
    6
    REGATTA CONDOMINIUM
    Built 2006
    $760,000

    580 72nd St #611

    Miami Beach FL, 33141
    $760,000
    0%
    1 beds
    1 Baths
    411 SF
    $1,849/SF
    13
    72 Park
    Built 2025