fbpx

10155 Collins Ave # 202, Bal Harbour FL 33154

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
Slide 39
Slide 40
Slide 41
Slide 42
Slide 43
Slide 44
Slide 45
Slide 46
Slide 47
Slide 48
Slide 49
$5,500,000

4

5

3,300 SF

$1,667

 
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT1978

Property Description

    BRAND NEW, DIRECT OCEANFRONT, fully gut renovated 4BD/5BA + DEN at exclusive Bal Harbour 101. This high-end fully redesigned residence offers unobstructed ocean views, an open modern layout, custom chef’s kitchen with premium appliances (Fisher & Paykel, Miele), spacious living areas ideal for entertaining, and a large wrap-around balcony. Luxurious master suite and bath, bedrooms feature en-suite baths, plus a versatile den/office. Apartment has designed built-ins, custom closets, LED lighting. Designated space for you to design and exhibit your wine cellar, and much more. Bal Harbour 101 is a full-service building with beachfront pool, beach service, fitness center, restaurant, tennis/basketball courts, concierge, 24-hour security, and valet. Prime location near Bal Harbour Shops, dining, and houses of worship. Turnkey oceanfront living at its best.

    LIST PRICE $5,500,000
    PRICE CHANGE-4.35%
    BEDS 4
    BATHS 5
    1/2 BATHS
    LIVING SIZE 3,300 SF
    PRICE SF$1,667
    YEAR BUILT 1978
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11921487
    PROPERTY TYPECondominium
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2025-11-29
    DAYS ON MARKET 166
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Maximum 20 Lbs
    CITY Bal Harbour
    ZIP33154
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION BAL HARBOUR 101
    HOA FEES $4,123
    TAXES $22,977

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $4,699,000

    1177 Kane Concourse #405

    Bay Harbor Islands FL, 33154
    $4,699,000
    0%
    3 beds
    4 Baths
    3,262 SF
    $1,441/SF
    9
    THE WELL BAY HARBOR
    Built 2026
    $4,600,000

    9999 Collins Ave #6G

    Bal Harbour FL, 33154
    $4,600,000
    0%
    2 beds
    4 Baths
    3,520 SF
    $1,307/SF
    14
    Bal Harbour Tower
    Built 1990
    $4,650,000

    10155 Collins Ave #1210

    Bal Harbour FL, 33154
    $4,650,000
    0%
    5 beds
    5 Baths
    3,300 SF
    $1,409/SF
    16
    BAL HARBOUR 101 CONDO
    Built 1978
    $4,595,000

    10225 Collins Ave #2004

    Bal Harbour FL, 33154
    $4,595,000
    0%
    4 beds
    5 Baths
    2,918 SF
    $1,575/SF
    17
    Bellini Bal Harbour
    Built 2004