fbpx

23 SW 8th St, Hallandale Beach FL 33009

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
$959,000

5

4

2,280 SF

$421

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size11,810 SF
YEAR BUILT1955

Property Description

    Beautiful 5-bedroom, 4-bath single-family home located in the desirable city of Hallandale. This spacious residence offers the perfect layout for a large or growing family, with ample bedrooms and well-distributed living areas, Bathrooms have been tastefully renovated, adding a fresh and modern touch. The kitchen remains in great condition, offering functionality and charm, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. This home is truly move-in ready and perfect for a family looking for space, comfort, and convenience in a prime South Florida location. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, dining, and just minutes from the beach. A rare opportunity to own a spacious home in Hallandale — schedule your showing today!

    LIST PRICE $959,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 5
    BATHS 4
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 2,280 SF
    PRICE SF$421
    YEAR BUILT 1955
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11921734
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2025-11-26
    DAYS ON MARKET 172
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Hallandale Beach
    ZIP33009
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION HALLANDALE BY THE SEA
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $13,971
    TAXES YEAR 2024

    ROAD VIEW

    SATELLITE VIEW

    bird’s eye view

    STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $999,000

    1020 SW 8th St

    Hallandale Beach FL, 33009
    $999,000
    0%
    4 beds
    2 Baths
    1,416 SF
    $706/SF
    16
    Lakeview Manor
    Built 2002
    $890,000

    635 SW 9th St

    Hallandale Beach FL, 33009
    $890,000
    -6.32%
    5 beds
    3 Baths
    2,199 SF
    $405/SF
    30
    HIGHLAND LAKES
    Built 2024