9008 Dickens Ave, Surfside FL 33154
$2,075,000
4
4
2,334 SF
$889
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size5,600 SF
YEAR BUILT1969
Property Description
Steps from the beach and shops of Bal Harbour, this 4BR/ 4BA home is truly a must-see. With more than 2,300 square feet of refined living space, the home features gorgeous, white Terrazo flooring, exposed beam ceilings and elegant wall coverings. The bright and airy, flow-through floorpan leads to large bedrooms with huge closets and soothing, spa-like bathrooms. The kitchen has been completely updated and designed to impress with granite countertops, oversized Kitchen Aide refrigerator and stainless steel appliances. The finest finishes abound throughout. Hurricane windows, sliding glass doors and backyard deck area add to the security and appeal of the home. Located in the sought-after neighborhood of Surfside.
LIST PRICE $2,075,000
PRICE CHANGE0%
BEDS 4
BATHS 4
1/2 BATHS 0
LIVING SIZE 2,334 SF
PRICE SF$889
YEAR BUILT 1969
FLOORING TYPE No
MLS A11924138
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
STATUS Active
DATE LISTED 2025-12-04
DAYS ON MARKET 162
FURNISHED
Pets Allowed Yes
CITY Surfside
ZIP33154
STATE FL
SUBDIVISION ALTOS DEL MAR NO 4
HOA FEES 0
TAXES $11,831
TAXES YEAR 2024
ROAD VIEW
SATELLITE VIEW
bird’s eye view
STREET VIEW
9264 Byron Ave
Surfside FL, 33154
$1,799,000
-5.32%
3 beds
2 Baths
1,485 SF
$1,211/SF
24
ALTOS DEL MAR NO 5
Built 1955
301 88th St
Surfside FL, 33154
$2,395,000
-11.13%
4 beds
4 Baths
1,658 SF
$1,445/SF
61
SECOND AMD PLAT OF NORMAN
Built 1971
9048 Dickens Ave
Surfside FL, 33154
$2,200,000
0%
3 beds
3 Baths
n/a
n/a
81
ALTOS DEL MAR NO 4
Built 1950
9448 Abbott Ave
Surfside FL, 33154
$2,478,000
0%
3 beds
4 Baths
n/a
n/a
112
ALTOS DEL MAR NO 6
Built 1947