4020 E 10th Ave, Hialeah FL 33013
$799,000
4
2
1,362 SF
$587
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size8,800 SF
YEAR BUILT1950
Property Description
Incredible Opportunity in Hialeah! This beautiful corner property features 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, plus a brand-new metal roof for long-lasting durability and peace of mind. Enjoy a large outdoor terrace, perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or even creating additional outdoor living space. Located in one of the most desirable areas of Hialeah, just minutes from shops, restaurants, schools, and major roadways, this home offers excellent income potential. Whether you plan to live in it or invest, this is the ideal opportunity. Don’t miss out—contact us today to schedule a private showing!
LIST PRICE $799,000
PRICE CHANGE0%
BEDS 4
BATHS 2
1/2 BATHS 0
LIVING SIZE 1,362 SF
PRICE SF$587
YEAR BUILT 1950
FLOORING TYPE No
MLS A11926602
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
STATUS Active
DATE LISTED 2025-11-19
DAYS ON MARKET 177
FURNISHED
Pets Allowed No
CITY Hialeah
ZIP33013
STATE FL
SUBDIVISION LINDEN GARDENS
HOA FEES $0
TAXES $3,137
STREET VIEW
890 E 38th St
Hialeah FL, 33013
$850,000
0%
5 beds
3 Baths
2,318 SF
$367/SF
84
LINDEN GARDENS
Built 1949
351 E 35th St
Hialeah FL, 33013
$750,000
-3.85%
5 beds
4 Baths
2,610 SF
$287/SF
203
SUNLAND HOMES
Built 1950
5005 E 6th Ave
Hialeah FL, 33013
$799,999
-5.88%
4 beds
3 Baths
2,160 SF
$370/SF
283
LE JEUNE PARK
Built 1950
961 E 32nd St
Hialeah FL, 33013
$759,000
-10.92%
4 beds
3 Baths
2,097 SF
$362/SF
554
HIALEAH 13TH ADDN AMD PL
Built 1950