fbpx

2000 Metropica Way # 1701, Sunrise FL 33323

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
$759,000

3

3

1,262 SF

$601

 
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT2021

Property Description

    Discover this impressive 3-bed/3-bath former model unit at the iconic Metropica Tower—one of the most beautifully designed residences in the building. Partially furnished and curated by a professional interior designer, this home features custom closets, upgraded finishes, premium lighting, and elegant built-ins that elevate every corner. A true turn-key luxury home. Enjoy 5-star, resort-style amenities: stunning pool deck, cabanas, state-of-the-art gym, spa, tennis courts, business center, kids’ room, lounge, and more. The unit is tenant-occupied and impeccably maintained. Located steps from Sawgrass Mills, fine dining, entertainment, and major highways. Style, location, and value—this is one of the most desirable units in Metropica.

    LIST PRICE $759,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 3
    BATHS 3
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,262 SF
    PRICE SF$601
    YEAR BUILT 2021
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11928329
    PROPERTY TYPECondominium
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2025-12-09
    DAYS ON MARKET 159
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
    CITY Sunrise
    ZIP33323
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION One Metropica
    HOA FEES $1,817
    TAXES $13,140

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $830,000

    2000 Metropica Way #2509

    Sunrise FL, 33323
    $830,000
    -1.78%
    3 beds
    3 Baths
    1,297 SF
    $640/SF
    274
    METROPICA NORTH TOWER
    Built 2020