fbpx

7430 SW 66th St, Miami FL 33143

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
Slide 39
Slide 40
Slide 41
Slide 42
$4,599,000

6

8

5,609 SF

$820

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size41,034 SF
YEAR BUILT1996

Property Description

    A stunning Glenvar Heights retreat defined by soaring ceilings, elegant arched windows, and a luminous, open layout that evokes a sense of timeless sophistication. Sunlight pours through custom windows, highlighting architectural details and connecting the interiors to lush outdoor surroundings. French doors, volume ceilings, and expansive living spaces foster an effortless indoor–outdoor lifestyle. The chef’s kitchen opens to the dining and living rooms, offering an inviting setting for refined entertaining or relaxed gatherings. The serene primary suite features a sitting area, pool views, and a spa-like bath with dual vanities, soaking tub, and walk-in shower. Four additional bedrooms offer flexibility, including maid’s quarters ideal for guests or a home office. Outside, a tropical oasis awaits with a resort-style pool, expansive patio, and fully equipped summer kitchen. Surrounded by mature landscaping and nestled on a generous lot, this Mediterranean-inspired residence blends privacy, scale, and character in one of Miami’s most desirable neighborhoods. Additional features include marble and wood flooring throughout, a spacious laundry room, and beautifully manicured grounds offering ample room for entertaining or peaceful retreat. With no HOA, an ideal location near top schools, and seamless access to Coral Gables, South Miami, and Pinecrest, this home offers the complete lifestyle package.

    LIST PRICE $4,599,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 6
    BATHS 8
    1/2 BATHS 1
    LIVING SIZE 5,609 SF
    PRICE SF$820
    YEAR BUILT 1996
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11928571
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-01-05
    DAYS ON MARKET 129
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Miami
    ZIP33143
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION MELNOR ESTATES
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $45,031

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $3,690,000

    7387 SW 74th Ln

    Miami FL, 33143
    $3,690,000
    -5.14%
    5 beds
    6 Baths
    3,792 SF
    $973/SF
    97
    ESTATES AT SUNSET
    Built 2024
    $5,500,000

    7538 SW 64th St

    Miami FL, 33143
    $5,500,000
    0%
    7 beds
    8 Baths
    7,395 SF
    $744/SF
    113
    N/A
    Built 2008
    $4,395,000

    7222 SW 79th Ter

    Miami FL, 33143
    $4,395,000
    -2.22%
    4 beds
    4 Baths
    4,661 SF
    $943/SF
    147
    SLEEP HOLLOW AMENDED
    Built 2015
    $4,250,000

    7030 SW 72nd Ct

    Miami FL, 33143
    $4,250,000
    -5.13%
    6 beds
    8 Baths
    5,112 SF
    $831/SF
    183
    SUDLOW PARK
    Built 2011