fbpx

1177 Wandering Willow Way, Loxahatchee FL 33470

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
Slide 39
Slide 40
Slide 41
Slide 42
Slide 43
Slide 44
Slide 45
Slide 46
Slide 47
Slide 48
Slide 49
Slide 50
Slide 51
$724,997

6

4

3,361 SF

$216

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size7,800 SF
YEAR BUILT2019

Property Description

    Welcome to this stunningly upgraded model home in the desirable Arden community of Loxahatchee, Florida. Boasting one of the largest floor plans in the neighborhood, this 2021-built, move-in-ready two-story residence offers an impressive 3,361 square feet of living space. Situated on a premium lot with spacing on both sides (not a zero-lot-line property), the home features 6 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, and a spacious 3-car garage. This residence has been thoughtfully enhanced with numerous high-quality upgrades, including a whole-home Generac generator system, a brand-new first-floor AC unit (complete with warranty), new epoxy flooring in the garage, new vinyl plank flooring throughout all bedrooms, stairs, and the second floor, new stainless steel appliances (washer, dryer, and dishwasher), new master bath flooring, and a fully repaired tile roof. The smart, functional layout is perfect for modern living and includes a convenient first-floor bedroom with a full bathroom—ideal for guests, multi-generational families, or an in-law suite. Enjoy resort-style living in Arden, a community celebrated for its exceptional amenities, picturesque natural surroundings, and prime location.

    LIST PRICE $724,997
    PRICE CHANGE-6.33%
    BEDS 6
    BATHS 4
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 3,361 SF
    PRICE SF$216
    YEAR BUILT 2019
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11930965
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2025-12-15
    DAYS ON MARKET 153
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Loxahatchee
    ZIP33470
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION ARDEN PUD POD A WEST & PO
    HOA FEES $295
    TAXES $10,140

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $729,999

    19148 N Broad Shore Walk

    Loxahatchee FL, 33470
    $729,999
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,555 SF
    $286/SF
    47
    ARDEN PUD POD F EAST
    Built 2022
    $689,000

    19510 Broad Shore Walk

    Loxahatchee FL, 33470
    $689,000
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,262 SF
    $305/SF
    73
    ARDEN PUD POD G SOUTH
    Built 2023
    $699,000

    1600 Wandering Willow Way

    Loxahatchee FL, 33470
    $699,000
    -2.92%
    4 beds
    4 Baths
    2,672 SF
    $262/SF
    82
    ARDEN PUD POD D SOUTHEAST
    Built 2024