fbpx

1970 NE 119th Rd, North Miami FL 33181

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
Slide 39
Slide 40
Slide 41
Slide 42
Slide 43
Slide 44
Slide 45
Slide 46
Slide 47
Slide 48
Slide 49
Slide 50
Slide 51
Slide 52
Slide 53
$7,499,000

6

7

4,854 SF

$1,545

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size9,375 SF
YEAR BUILT2018

Property Description

    Welcome to resort-style waterfront living in the gated Estates of Sans Souci, where boutique-hotel outdoor spaces, YEAR ROUND BREEZE, BAY VIEWS AND MIAMI SKYLINE VISTAS define everyday luxury. Set on a quiet cul-de-sac, this beautifully crafted residence offers 6 bedrooms all with en-suite bath, an office, grand double-volume entry, 12’ ceilings, and Lutron Homeworks. Outdoors, enjoy the expansive covered Brazilian-wood deck, lap pool with Sun shelf, and jacuzzi. The primary suite features a spacious covered terrace overlooking the bay. With 75’ of waterfront, no fixed bridges, a 20,000 lb boat lift, and fast ocean access, this is the ultimate boat lover’s lifestyle. Additional highlights include a private gated entry, tandem-height 2-car garage adaptable to 4-car capacity, ample storage, and elevator-ready design. Minutes to Bal Harbour, the beaches, Indian Creek, the Design District, and Aventura, this residence blends refined interiors with resort-style outdoor living and unmatched mainland convenience.

    LIST PRICE $7,499,000
    PRICE CHANGE-2.61%
    BEDS 6
    BATHS 7
    1/2 BATHS
    LIVING SIZE 4,854 SF
    PRICE SF$1,545
    YEAR BUILT 2018
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11933282
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-01-05
    DAYS ON MARKET 128
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
    CITY North Miami
    ZIP33181
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION SAN SOUCI ESTATES
    HOA FEES $200
    TAXES $106,769

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $7,950,000

    2006 NE 124th St

    North Miami FL, 33181
    $7,950,000
    0%
    7 beds
    9 Baths
    5,928 SF
    $1,341/SF
    12
    REM FOSTER & SANCHEZ TRAC
    Built 2026
    $7,950,000

    2060 S Hibiscus Dr

    North Miami FL, 33181
    $7,950,000
    0%
    5 beds
    7 Baths
    n/a
    n/a
    15
    KEYSTONE POINT SEC 2
    Built 2026
    $6,800,000

    2050 S Hibiscus Dr

    North Miami FL, 33181
    $6,800,000
    0%
    6 beds
    5 Baths
    4,441 SF
    $1,531/SF
    86
    KEYSTONE POINT SEC 2
    Built 2022
    $7,575,000

    12880 N Bayshore Dr

    North Miami FL, 33181
    $7,575,000
    0%
    5 beds
    4 Baths
    4,956 SF
    $1,528/SF
    97
    CORONADO HARBOR
    Built 2021