fbpx

9559 Collins Ave # F, Surfside FL 33154

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
$899,000

2

2

1,260 SF

$713

 
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT2001

Property Description

    Elegant Oceanfront residence #506 at Solimar Condominium South Tower in Surfside, FL. Bright and spacious residence with floor-to-ceiling glass, walking distance to the Bal Harbour Shops. Beautiful move-in ready Condo with Sunset city views. Private elevator. 2/Beds, 2/Baths. Master bedroom with a large walk-in closet. Eat-in kitchen. Beautiful beige marble floors in the living room. Washer and dryer in the unit. Beach and pool services. Fitness Center, heating pool, beach service, sauna, jacuzzi, steam, and more. Special Elevator. Valet parking, 24-hour conciergeOn-site management.

    LIST PRICE $899,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 2
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,260 SF
    PRICE SF$713
    YEAR BUILT 2001
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11934401
    PROPERTY TYPECondominium
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2025-12-25
    DAYS ON MARKET 142
    FURNISHED Unfurnished
    Pets Allowed Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
    CITY Surfside
    ZIP33154
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION SOLIMAR CONDO
    HOA FEES $1,815
    TAXES $11,825

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $885,000

    10185 Collins Ave #PH08

    Bal Harbour FL, 33154
    $885,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,514 SF
    $585/SF
    1
    THE PLAZA OF BAL HARBOUR
    Built 1965
    $949,000

    9940 W Bay Harbor Dr #7B-S

    Bay Harbor Islands FL, 33154
    $949,000
    0%
    2 beds
    3 Baths
    1,335 SF
    $711/SF
    12
    Kai at Bay Harbor
    Built 2016
    $895,000

    9100 W Bay Harbor Dr #11A

    Bay Harbor Islands FL, 33154
    $895,000
    0%
    2 beds
    3 Baths
    1,770 SF
    $506/SF
    15
    BLAIR HOUSE
    Built 1970
    $949,700

    9225 Collins Ave #501

    Surfside FL, 33154
    $949,700
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,285 SF
    $739/SF
    19
    FOUR WINDS
    Built 1967