fbpx

1031 NE 142nd St, North Miami FL 33161

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
$712,900

4

4

0 SF

$inf

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size10,125 SF
YEAR BUILT1956

Property Description

    ///Location-Location-Location/// This charming One-Story home sits on an expansive 10,125 Sq Ft fully fenced lot, offering privacy and ample outdoor space. A spacious driveway provides plenty of parking. The Property is in excellent condition, featuring a recently renovated kitchen and updated bathrooms. Impact windows and doors. Back patio provides a perfect spot for outdoor relaxation. According to the last appraisal, the home offers 2,244 SQ FT of gross living area. In addition, the property includes a Backup Generator for added peace of mind during power outages. Seller highly motivated - Submit your best offer!!!

    LIST PRICE $712,900
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 4
    BATHS 4
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 0 SF
    PRICE SF$inf
    YEAR BUILT 1956
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11935780
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2025-12-27
    DAYS ON MARKET 140
    FURNISHED Unfurnished
    Pets Allowed Yes
    CITY North Miami
    ZIP33161
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION BISCAYNE HIGHLANDS
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $3,265

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $695,000

    14731 NE 8th Ct

    Miami FL, 33161
    $695,000
    0%
    4 beds
    2 Baths
    1,864 SF
    $373/SF
    2
    HARHEN SUB 1ST ADDN
    Built 1956
    $705,000

    1010 NE 140th St

    North Miami FL, 33161
    $705,000
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    1,369 SF
    $515/SF
    57
    IRONS MANOR HIGH PINE ADD
    Built 1948
    $649,000

    1500 NE 137th St

    North Miami FL, 33161
    $649,000
    -3.85%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,188 SF
    $546/SF
    72
    ALMAR SUB 1ST ADDN
    Built 1960
    $735,000

    1335 NE 133rd St

    North Miami FL, 33161
    $735,000
    0%
    4 beds
    2 Baths
    1,387 SF
    $530/SF
    115
    LEROB SUB
    Built 1948