fbpx

21295 SW 376th St, Homestead FL 33034

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
Slide 39
Slide 40
Slide 41
Slide 42
Slide 43
Slide 44
Slide 45
Slide 46
Slide 47
Slide 48
Slide 49
Slide 50
$1,299,000

4

4

3,291 SF

$395

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size206,910 SF
YEAR BUILT1993

Property Description

    **PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!** Welcome to your private retreat on 4.75 acres! This 4-bedroom, 4-bath home features high ceilings, an open layout, tile floors, blinds, and ceiling fans throughout. The spacious kitchen offers an eat-at island, stainless steel appliances (microwave, stove, refrigerator, dishwasher), and a pantry. Enjoy gatherings in the family room with French doors opening to outdoor living. The home includes a laundry room with washer and dryer, a serene primary suite with dual sinks and tub/shower, plus a flex room/office. Outdoors you’ll find a covered patio, pond, tropical fruit trees (see list attached), an old chicken coop, whole-home water filtration, propane fireplace, generator with tank, AS-IS detached 2-car garage, and carport—perfect for country living with modern comfort. PROOF OF FUNDS AND/OR PRE-APPROVAL LETTER REQUIRED PRIOR TO SCHEDULING A SHOWING OF THE PROPERTY!

    LIST PRICE $1,299,000
    PRICE CHANGE-3.78%
    BEDS 4
    BATHS 4
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 3,291 SF
    PRICE SF$395
    YEAR BUILT 1993
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11936988
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-01-05
    DAYS ON MARKET 131
    FURNISHED Unfurnished
    Pets Allowed Dogs OK
    CITY Homestead
    ZIP33034
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION N/A
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $18,362

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $1,099,800

    37255 SW 214th Ave

    Homestead FL, 33034
    $1,099,800
    10083.33%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,982 SF
    $555/SF
    460
    NA
    Built 1982