fbpx

2200 S Ocean Ln # 2903, Fort Lauderdale FL 33316

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
Slide 39
Slide 40
Slide 41
Slide 42
Slide 43
Slide 44
$950,000

2

2

1,258 SF

$755

 
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT1971

Property Description

    Furnished and just bring your toothbrush! High floor north facing 2BR/2BA in highly desirable Point of Americas II offers spectacular ocean and coastal views north to the Hillsboro Lighthouse. Fully updated and features include large primary suite with multiple closets, modern primary bath with walk-in shower, split bedroom plan, open kitchen, flexible second bedroom with sliding door, new water heater & more. Enjoy one of the finest oceanfront locations in all of South Florida and five-star luxury resort amenities include grand lobby, restaurant, fitness centers, guest rooms, lush pools and beach service on the widest private beach in Fort Lauderdale. Highly desirable Harbor Beach area location is minutes to airport, Las Olas/downtown, Brightline & all major roads. TV console excluded.

    LIST PRICE $950,000
    PRICE CHANGE-1.55%
    BEDS 2
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS
    LIVING SIZE 1,258 SF
    PRICE SF$755
    YEAR BUILT 1971
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11937112
    PROPERTY TYPECondominium
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-01-01
    DAYS ON MARKET 134
    FURNISHED Furniture For Sale
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Fort Lauderdale
    ZIP33316
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION POINT OF AMERICAS
    HOA FEES $1,257
    TAXES $14,322

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $999,000

    1578 S Ocean Ln #214

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33316
    $999,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,264 SF
    $790/SF
    38
    Oceanage
    Built 1973
    $975,000

    2200 S Ocean Ln #2103

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33316
    $975,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,258 SF
    $775/SF
    136
    Point of Americas
    Built 1972
    $930,000

    2100 S Ocean Ln #808

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33316
    $930,000
    -2%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,880 SF
    $495/SF
    190
    POINT OF AMERICAS
    Built 1969
    $950,000

    2100 S Ocean Ln #1409

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33316
    $950,000
    -18.45%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,513 SF
    $628/SF
    263
    Point Of Americas
    Built 1969