fbpx

15442 SW 139th St, Miami FL 33196

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
$745,000

4

3

2,206 SF

$338

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size5,050 SF
YEAR BUILT1999

Property Description

    Spacious and well-maintained single-family home located in a desirable gated community in West Kendall. This property features 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, including one bedroom with a full bathroom conveniently located on the first floor—ideal for guests or multigenerational living. Large backyard with plenty of space for entertaining or future upgrades. Two-car garage and ample driveway parking. Community offers security and privacy with a family-friendly atmosphere. Excellent location close to top-rated schools, shopping, dining, and major highways. Easy to show.

    LIST PRICE $745,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 4
    BATHS 3
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 2,206 SF
    PRICE SF$338
    YEAR BUILT 1999
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11937270
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-01-01
    DAYS ON MARKET 135
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Miami
    ZIP33196
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION OAK CREEK NORTH REPLAT
    HOA FEES $90
    TAXES $6,192

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $800,000

    15046 SW 148th Pl

    Miami FL, 33196
    $800,000
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    1,831 SF
    $437/SF
    8
    RIVER BEND SEC 2
    Built 1993
    $795,000

    14531 SW 160th Ct

    Miami FL, 33196
    $795,000
    -1.85%
    4 beds
    2 Baths
    1,908 SF
    $417/SF
    33
    ROSEWAY SUB
    Built 2000
    $735,000

    14606 SW 158th Pl

    Miami FL, 33196
    $735,000
    -2%
    4 beds
    4 Baths
    2,681 SF
    $274/SF
    39
    MILON VENTURE
    Built 2004
    $719,999

    14461 SW 152nd Ct

    Miami FL, 33196
    $719,999
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,153 SF
    $334/SF
    43
    COUNTRY WALK SEC 6
    Built 1986