fbpx

14789 SW 142nd St, Miami FL 33196

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
$710,000

4

3

2,193 SF

$324

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size5,852 SF
YEAR BUILT1996

Property Description

    Welcome home to this beautifully renovated 4-bedroom, 2-bath residence in the heart of West Kendall. Featuring elegant tile flooring, a modern open kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and bright, spacious living areas, this home is perfect for both comfort and entertaining. The large backyard offers plenty of space for a pool, while the covered patio is ideal for relaxing outdoors. Inside, you’ll find remodeled bathrooms, including a convenient Jack-and-Jill bath, generous walk-in closets, and accordion shutters upstairs for peace of mind. A two-car garage provides ample storage and parking. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major highways, this home truly has it all—schedule your showing today!

    LIST PRICE $710,000
    PRICE CHANGE-2.07%
    BEDS 4
    BATHS 3
    1/2 BATHS 1
    LIVING SIZE 2,193 SF
    PRICE SF$324
    YEAR BUILT 1996
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11937668
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-01-02
    DAYS ON MARKET 134
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Miami
    ZIP33196
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION ADVENTURE HOMES
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $9,940
    TAXES YEAR 2024

    ROAD VIEW

    SATELLITE VIEW

    bird’s eye view

    STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $650,000

    14164 SW 156th Ave

    Miami FL, 33196
    $650,000
    -1.52%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,060 SF
    $316/SF
    22
    OAK CREEK NORTH REPLAT
    Built 2001
    $719,999

    14461 SW 152nd Ct

    Miami FL, 33196
    $719,999
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,153 SF
    $334/SF
    43
    COUNTRY WALK SEC 6
    Built 1986
    $777,000

    14952 SW 149th St

    Miami FL, 33196
    $777,000
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    2,342 SF
    $332/SF
    66
    COUNTRY WALK SEC 3
    Built 1981
    $639,000

    14600 SW 156th Ave

    Miami FL, 33196
    $639,000
    -5.32%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    1,957 SF
    $327/SF
    94
    OAK CREEK
    Built 1996