fbpx

1315 N 47th Ave, Hollywood FL 33021

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
$970,000

4

3

2,285 SF

$425

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size8,401 SF
YEAR BUILT1967

Property Description

    Your opportunity to own in one of South Florida’s most desirable neighborhoods — Hollywood Hills. This spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers nearly 2,300 sq. ft. of living space on an oversized lot. Brand new impact windows, an impact-rated garage door, kitchen appliances, metal roof, upgraded doors, new fencing, and a stylish pergola ensuring both peace of mind and energy efficiency. The seamless floor plan flows into spacious living and dining areas, perfect for entertaining or family gatherings. Step outside to your private backyard oasis complete with lush new turf, custom pavers, and a fully equipped outdoor kitchen featuring top-of-the-line grills and appliances. Just minutes from Downtown Hollywood, beaches, parks, major highways, and A-rated schools. *Can also be sold furnished.*pool in picture is virtual/rendering*

    LIST PRICE $970,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 4
    BATHS 3
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 2,285 SF
    PRICE SF$425
    YEAR BUILT 1967
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11938691
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-01-05
    DAYS ON MARKET 131
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed More Than 20 Lbs
    CITY Hollywood
    ZIP33021
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION HOLLYWOOD HILLS 1965
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $7,918

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $900,000

    5306 Roosevelt St

    Hollywood FL, 33021
    $900,000
    0%
    4 beds
    2 Baths
    1,967 SF
    $458/SF
    20
    HOLLYWOOD HILLS AMEN PLAT
    Built 1967
    $925,000

    4925 Tyler St

    Hollywood FL, 33021
    $925,000
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,158 SF
    $429/SF
    75
    HOLLYWOOD HILLS
    Built 1962
    $889,000

    811 N Highland Dr

    Hollywood FL, 33021
    $889,000
    0%
    4 beds
    2 Baths
    2,022 SF
    $440/SF
    79
    HOLLYWOOD HILLS
    Built 1960
    $970,000

    428 N Crescent Dr

    Hollywood FL, 33021
    $970,000
    0.1%
    4 beds
    2 Baths
    2,215 SF
    $438/SF
    129
    HOLLYWOOD HILLS
    Built 1966