fbpx

4111 S Ocean Dr # 3601, Hollywood FL 33019

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
$1,950,000

3

3

1,752 SF

$1,113

 
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT2018

Property Description

    Experience resort-style living in this stunning 3-bedroom/3-bathroom corner unit at the prestigious Hyde Beach Resort. Located along the pristine shores of Hallandale Beach, this property offers breathtaking direct ocean views, contemporary design, and world-class amenities: an infinity-edge pool, a state-of-the-art fitness center, a full-service spa, and a beach club with towel service, a great investment property with a flexible rental program perfect for short-term rentals or personal use.

    LIST PRICE $1,950,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 3
    BATHS 3
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,752 SF
    PRICE SF$1,113
    YEAR BUILT 2018
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11939030
    PROPERTY TYPECondominium
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-01-05
    DAYS ON MARKET 130
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No,Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
    CITY Hollywood
    ZIP33019
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION LYFE RESORT
    HOA FEES $2,338
    TAXES $33,521
    TAXES YEAR 2023

    ROAD VIEW

    SATELLITE VIEW

    bird’s eye view

    STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $1,895,000

    2711 S Ocean Dr #1901

    Hollywood FL, 33019
    $1,895,000
    0%
    3 beds
    3 Baths
    2,088 SF
    $908/SF
    9
    TRUMP HOLLYWOOD
    Built 2009
    $1,799,000

    4111 S Ocean Dr #LPH1

    Hollywood FL, 33019
    $1,799,000
    0%
    3 beds
    3 Baths
    1,752 SF
    $1,027/SF
    44
    Hyde
    Built 2017
    $2,090,000

    3101 S Ocean Dr #3102

    Hollywood FL, 33019
    $2,090,000
    0%
    2 beds
    3 Baths
    2,308 SF
    $906/SF
    60
    OCEAN PALMS CONDO
    Built 2005
    $2,290,000

    3535 S Ocean Dr #905

    Hollywood FL, 33019
    $2,290,000
    0%
    3 beds
    4 Baths
    2,623 SF
    $873/SF
    68
    Diplomat Oceanfront RESID
    Built 2006