fbpx

851 NE 1st Avenue # 4612, Miami FL 33132

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
$4,850,000

4

5

3,800 SF

$1,276

 
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT2019

Property Description

    Experience the ultimate "Duplex in the Sky" in this dramatic, double-story furnished trophy residence at Paramount Miami Worldcenter. Boasting a private foyer and soaring two-story glass walls, Penthouse 4612 offers approximately 3,800 square feet of interior luxury and four outdoor terraces spanning an additional 417 square feet, featuring panoramic views of Biscayne Bay, the Miami skyline, and vibrant western sunsets. This sprawling layout provides the seamless flow of a single-family home paired with the thrill of high-rise living, highlighted by an oversized primary suite with a spa-inspired bathroom and a versatile "lock-out" studio complete with its own entrance, kitchenette, and full bath. Residents enjoy access to the world’s most extensive amenity package—including five resort-style pools, a soccer field, tennis courts, a state-of-the-art gym, and a full-service spa—all while being steps from the Kaseya Center, elite retail, Miami’s finest restaurants and major transit. Perfectly positioned in the heart of the city, you are minutes from Brickell, Wynwood, Miami Beach, and MIA Airport.

    LIST PRICE $4,850,000
    PRICE CHANGE-16.36%
    BEDS 4
    BATHS 5
    1/2 BATHS
    LIVING SIZE 3,800 SF
    PRICE SF$1,276
    YEAR BUILT 2019
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11940486
    PROPERTY TYPECondominium
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-01-08
    DAYS ON MARKET 126
    FURNISHED Furnished
    Pets Allowed Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
    CITY Miami
    ZIP33132
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION Paramount Miami
    HOA FEES $5,488
    TAXES $58,440
    TAXES YEAR 2024

    ROAD VIEW

    SATELLITE VIEW

    bird’s eye view

    STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $4,995,000

    851 NE 1st Ave #5201

    Miami FL, 33132
    $4,995,000
    0%
    4 beds
    4 Baths
    3,867 SF
    $1,292/SF
    55
    Paramount World Center
    Built 2019
    $5,000,000

    851 NE 1st Ave #5001

    Miami FL, 33132
    $5,000,000
    0%
    4 beds
    5 Baths
    3,814 SF
    $1,311/SF
    84
    PARAMOUNT MIAMI WORLDCENT
    Built 2019
    $4,500,000

    1100 Biscayne Blvd #5706

    Miami FL, 33132
    $4,500,000
    0%
    4 beds
    5 Baths
    3,800 SF
    $1,184/SF
    87
    MARQUIS CONDO
    Built 2009
    $5,600,000

    1100 Biscayne Blvd #5306

    Miami FL, 33132
    $5,600,000
    0%
    6 beds
    8 Baths
    6,952 SF
    $806/SF
    108
    MARQUIS CONDO
    Built 2009