fbpx

208 Jefferson Ave # 113, Miami Beach FL 33139

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
$2,099,000

3

3

1,270 SF

$1,653

 
PROPERTY TYPETownhouse
Lot Size0
YEAR BUILT1995

Property Description

    Completely remodeled one-of-a-kind 3 bedroom smart-home townhouse in the world renowned South of Fifth neighborhood! 2 car private garage attached. Two-story premium corner residence with vaulted ceilings, top-of-the-line custom kitchen with Miele and Sub-Zero appliances, completely remodeled bathrooms with floating vanities, cabinetry and walk-in showers. Spacious main bedroom suite with high ceilings, spacious closet and private terrace. Smart home system includes zoned music system, lighting and accent lighting, HVAC and security system. Rarely available and as close to a single-family home as you will find for a fraction of the price in the best neighborhood in Miami Beach - South of Fifth. Walk to the beach, dozens of world class restaurants, parks, marina, nightlife, and much more! Must See!

    LIST PRICE $2,099,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 3
    BATHS 3
    1/2 BATHS 1
    LIVING SIZE 1,270 SF
    PRICE SF$1,653
    YEAR BUILT 1995
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11940929
    PROPERTY TYPETownhouse
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-01-07
    DAYS ON MARKET 128
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
    CITY Miami Beach
    ZIP33139
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION BEACH COLONY CONDO
    HOA FEES $995
    TAXES $19,557

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $2,500,000

    361 Jefferson Ave #3

    Miami Beach FL, 33139
    $2,500,000
    0%
    3 beds
    3 Baths
    1,574 SF
    $1,588/SF
    42
    THE FOUNTAINHEAD CONDO
    Built 2002