fbpx

12917 SW 23rd St, Miramar FL 33027

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
Slide 39
Slide 40
Slide 41
Slide 42
Slide 43
Slide 44
Slide 45
Slide 46
$1,150,000

5

3

3,706 SF

$310

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size8,391 SF
YEAR BUILT2002

Property Description

    Welcome to your dream home! This beautifully remodeled 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home, featuring an amazing pool and waterfall, is nestled in a private, beautifully landscaped tropical oasis on a spacious corner lot in a quiet, well-maintained neighborhood with low HOA fees. Completely remodeled bathrooms, an elegantly designed kitchen, a spacious family room, and a stunning two-story living room with a water filtration system, air purifier, and automatic air conditioning drain cleaning system are included. High-impact, energy-efficient windows and doors are also featured. A 3-car garage with a race deck floor and air conditioning is provided. There is also a community pool, fitness center, social club, tennis courts, pickleball courts, and a playground. Don't miss this opportunity!

    LIST PRICE $1,150,000
    PRICE CHANGE99900%
    BEDS 5
    BATHS 3
    1/2 BATHS
    LIVING SIZE 3,706 SF
    PRICE SF$310
    YEAR BUILT 2002
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11941935
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-01-08
    DAYS ON MARKET 128
    FURNISHED Unfurnished
    Pets Allowed Yes
    CITY Miramar
    ZIP33027
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION POD 2 AT MONARCH LAKES
    HOA FEES $160
    TAXES $6,960
    TAXES YEAR 2024

    ROAD VIEW

    SATELLITE VIEW

    bird’s eye view

    STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $950,000

    13247 SW 26th St

    Miramar FL, 33027
    $950,000
    0%
    4 beds
    4 Baths
    2,910 SF
    $326/SF
    45
    POD 7 AT MONARCH LAKES
    Built 2002
    $975,000

    2901 SW 133rd Ave

    Miramar FL, 33027
    $975,000
    -1.02%
    5 beds
    3 Baths
    2,894 SF
    $337/SF
    106
    POD 10 AT MONARCH LAKES
    Built 2003
    $1,100,000

    13020 SW 17th Ct

    Miramar FL, 33027
    $1,100,000
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,378 SF
    $463/SF
    140
    FLAMINGO ESTATES
    Built 1994