fbpx

360 SW 28th Rd, Miami FL 33129

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
Slide 39
Slide 40
$2,650,000

5

4

4,033 SF

$657

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size7,837 SF
YEAR BUILT1948

Property Description

    Located in The Roads, one of Miami’s most desirable & centrally located neighborhoods, this 5-bedroom, 4-bath Spanish-style corner-lot residence offers rare scale, character,& timeless charm. Unlike much of today’s newer construction, the home features warm, inviting spaces & architectural details that are increasingly hard to find. A true rarity in The Roads, the residence offers generous interior volumes—larger than many older homes in the area—without the sterile feel or premium pricing of newer construction. The family room showcases vaulted ceilings with beautiful exposed wood paneling, creating a welcoming focal point for everyday living & entertaining. The home features formal living & formal dining areas, two staircases, two fireplaces, & a spacious kitchen equipped with two dishwashers, ideal for hosting & multi-generational living. Impact windows & doors are installed throughout, with accordion shutters protecting the French doors for added peace of mind. Outdoor living features a fully walled property for added privacy, multiple patios, lush turf landscaping, & a pool, creating a private, easily maintained, & inviting setting for year-round enjoyment. Perfectly positioned within walking distance to the Underline, Vizcaya, Brickell, & just minutes from Coconut Grove, Coral Gables, & Miami’s premier dining, shopping, & lifestyle destinations. Immediate access to I-95 provides convenient connectivity throughout South Florida.

    LIST PRICE $2,650,000
    PRICE CHANGE-1.85%
    BEDS 5
    BATHS 4
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 4,033 SF
    PRICE SF$657
    YEAR BUILT 1948
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11942361
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-01-13
    DAYS ON MARKET 122
    FURNISHED Unfurnished
    Pets Allowed Yes
    CITY Miami
    ZIP33129
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION BRICKELL ESTATES
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $21,623
    TAXES YEAR 2026

    ROAD VIEW

    SATELLITE VIEW

    bird’s eye view

    STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $3,100,000

    471 SW 30th Rd

    Miami FL, 33129
    $3,100,000
    0%
    4 beds
    4 Baths
    3,462 SF
    $895/SF
    23
    BRICKELL ESTATES
    Built 2015
    $2,345,000

    120 SW 24th Rd

    Miami FL, 33129
    $2,345,000
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,038 SF
    $1,151/SF
    51
    BRICKELL HAMMOCK UN 1
    Built 1940
    $2,750,000

    2805 SW 4th Ave

    Miami FL, 33129
    $2,750,000
    0%
    3 beds
    4 Baths
    2,689 SF
    $1,023/SF
    66
    BRICKELL ESTATES
    Built 1948
    $2,695,000

    400 SW 24th Rd

    Miami FL, 33129
    $2,695,000
    0%
    4 beds
    4 Baths
    3,991 SF
    $675/SF
    75
    BRICKELL HAMMOCK UNIT NO
    Built 1940