fbpx

515 Valencia Ave # 1103, Coral Gables FL 33134

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
$3,950,000

4

5

3,020 SF

$1,308

 
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT2022

Property Description

    This elegant 3,020 SF residence at Villa Valencia offers refined boutique living in the heart of Coral Gables, featuring a spacious 4-BD, 4.5-BA layout. One of only 39 residences across 13 stories designed by Hamed Rodriguez Architects, the home delivers privacy, beautiful views, and thoughtful design throughout. Interior highlights include a private elevator foyer, 10-ft ceilings, full-height impact glass, European white oak millwork, polished Monaco Blanco porcelain floors, custom closets, whole-home air and water purification, and Lutron lighting. The gourmet eat-in kitchen is equipped with Italkraft cabinetry, quartz countertops, and premium Wolf, Sub-Zero, and Asko appliances. Expansive balconies and a covered terrace with summer kitchen enhance indoor-outdoor living. The unit, offered partially furnished, includes two ground-floor garage spaces. Residents enjoy world-class amenities including a 78-ft resort-style pool, spa and wellness center, state-of-the-art fitness facilities, entertainment and party spaces, golf and driving simulator, library, dog park, valet service, 24-hour security, and lushly landscaped grounds—just minutes from fine dining, golf courses, top schools, and the airport. Offered separately, an assigned pool deck cabana complete with a full bathroom, wet bar with icemaker, private hot tub, and dedicated lounge area, providing unmatched convenience and privacy for entertaining or relaxing poolside.

    LIST PRICE $3,950,000
    PRICE CHANGE-12.12%
    BEDS 4
    BATHS 5
    1/2 BATHS 1
    LIVING SIZE 3,020 SF
    PRICE SF$1,308
    YEAR BUILT 2022
    WATERFRONT No
    VIEWOther View,Pool Area View
    SWIMMING POOL In Ground
    STYLE Corner Unit,High Rise
    CONSTRUCTION Concrete Block Construction,Other
    PARKING Yes
    PARKING SPACES
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11942372
    PROPERTY TYPECondominium
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-01-15
    DAYS ON MARKET 119
    FURNISHED Unfurnished,Furniture Negotiable
    Pets Allowed Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
    CITY Coral Gables
    ZIP33134
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION VILLA VALENCIA
    HOA FEES $5,238
    TAXES $48,006
    TAXES YEAR 2024

    ROAD VIEW

    SATELLITE VIEW

    bird’s eye view

    STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $4,550,000

    3000 Ponce De Leon #506

    Coral Gables FL, 33134
    $4,550,000
    0%
    3 beds
    4 Baths
    n/a
    n/a
    66
    Ponce Park
    Built 2027
    $3,299,000

    641 Santander Ave #3

    Coral Gables FL, 33134
    $3,299,000
    0%
    3 beds
    4 Baths
    3,304 SF
    $998/SF
    174
    SANTANDER TOWNHOMES
    Built 2016