fbpx

963 S Harbor Vw S, Hollywood FL 33019

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
Slide 39
Slide 40
Slide 41
Slide 42
Slide 43
Slide 44
Slide 45
Slide 46
Slide 47
Slide 48
Slide 49
Slide 50
Slide 51
$1,275,000

3

3

2,366 SF

$539

 
PROPERTY TYPETownhouse
Lot Size0
YEAR BUILT2001

Property Description

    Spectacular 3BD 3BATH TOWNHOME, LOCATED IN THE PRESTIGIOUS GATED COMMUNITY OF HARBOR ISLANDS, NEAR THE BEACHES AND THE ENTRETAIMENT AREA. THIS 2 STORY TOWNHOME FEATURES A COMPLETELY RENOVATED ALL WHITE CUSTOM KITCHEN WITH QUARTZ COUNTERS, REMODELED BATHROOMS, NEW IMPACT GLASS WINDOWS AND DOORS, NICE BACKYARD PATIO WITH COVERED TERRACE AND MOTORIZED RETRACTABLE SCREEN, 2-CAR GARAGE, WITH EPOXY FLOORS, OVERSIZED DRIVEWAY CAN PARK UP TO 5 CARS. NEW A/C, THE HOME IS METICULOUSLY MAINTAINED WITH MANY UPGRADES, LIVING ROOM, FORMAL DINING, AND DEN ON THE SECOND FLOOR. LARGE MASTER SUITE WITH PRIVATE BALCONY, HIS-HERS WALK IN CUSTOM CLOSETS, FURNITURE CAN BE INCLUDED. GREAT LOCATION JUST STEPS TO COMMUNITY POOL. ENJOY MANY AMENITIES: FITNESS CENTER, CLUBHOUSE, TENNIS COURTS, PICKLE BALL, BASKETBALL, KIDS PLAYGROUNDS, PARKS, MARINA AND MORE!

    LIST PRICE $1,275,000
    PRICE CHANGE-1.92%
    BEDS 3
    BATHS 3
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 2,366 SF
    PRICE SF$539
    YEAR BUILT 2001
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11942497
    PROPERTY TYPETownhouse
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-01-09
    DAYS ON MARKET 126
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
    CITY Hollywood
    ZIP33019
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION HARBOR ISLANDS
    HOA FEES $990
    TAXES $20,783

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $1,500,000

    1366 W Harbor Vw W

    Hollywood FL, 33019
    $1,500,000
    0%
    3 beds
    3 Baths
    2,498 SF
    $600/SF
    24
    THREE ISLANDS 3RD SECTION
    Built 2000
    $1,390,000

    335 Virginia St

    Hollywood FL, 33019
    $1,390,000
    0%
    4 beds
    4 Baths
    2,265 SF
    $614/SF
    39
    Virginia Beach Resort
    Built 1989
    $1,100,000

    876 W Spinnaker Dr W

    Hollywood FL, 33019
    $1,100,000
    0%
    3 beds
    3 Baths
    2,304 SF
    $477/SF
    265
    Harbor Islands
    Built 2003
    $1,050,000

    1382 Harbor Vw W

    Hollywood FL, 33019
    $1,050,000
    -4.55%
    3 beds
    3 Baths
    2,366 SF
    $444/SF
    337
    HARBOR ISLANDS
    Built 2000