fbpx

2620 SW 9th St, Miami FL 33135

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
$1,000,000

2

2

890 SF

$1,124

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size5,400 SF
YEAR BUILT1941

Property Description

    Unique opportunity to acquire a 5,000 SF lot in the heart of the City of Miami. The property is zoned T5-0, allowing up to five stories as-of-right, offering excellent redevelopment potential. Centrally located with easy access to Downtown, Brickell, Coral Gables, major highways, and public transportation. The lot may be combined with neighboring properties to increase density and expand development possibilities. Ideal for investors or developers seeking an urban infill project in a high-demand area.

    LIST PRICE $1,000,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 2
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 890 SF
    PRICE SF$1,124
    YEAR BUILT 1941
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11944071
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-01-12
    DAYS ON MARKET 123
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Miami
    ZIP33135
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION HAZEL PARK
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $7,851

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $995,999

    941 SW 31st Ct

    Miami FL, 33135
    $995,999
    -9.45%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,202 SF
    $452/SF
    93
    HILAH PARK ADDN
    Built 1950
    $1,100,000

    1835 SW 10th St

    Miami FL, 33135
    $1,100,000
    -8.33%
    6 beds
    4 Baths
    2,595 SF
    $424/SF
    205
    Shenandoah
    Built 1929