fbpx

316 NW 29th St, Wilton Manors FL 33311

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
$635,000

3

3

1,644 SF

$386

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size7,232 SF
YEAR BUILT1955

Property Description

    Fully Permitted and freshly painted, Move-In Ready, Wilton Manors West. Completely remodeled in 2019 with over $100,000 in upgrades, this 3-bed, 3-bat home offers true turnkey living. The property features impact windows and doors, tile flooring throughout, and a custom chef’s kitchen with an island cooktop, double ovens, and an under-counter ice maker. The open-concept great room is ideal for entertaining and includes a unique indoor grill with a dedicated vent system. Recent updates include a new A/C, water heater, appliances, and electrical panel. Step outside to a lush, fully fenced backyard with room for a pool, mature avocado and banana trees, a patio, concrete shed, and a multi-zone sprinkler system. The home also offers a circular driveway with carport for convenient parking. Pre-inspected, buy with confidence.

    LIST PRICE $635,000
    PRICE CHANGE-2.31%
    BEDS 3
    BATHS 3
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,644 SF
    PRICE SF$386
    YEAR BUILT 1955
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11944117
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-01-21
    DAYS ON MARKET 115
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Wilton Manors
    ZIP33311
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION WILTON ESTATES RESUB
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $12,784

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $685,000

    408 NW 21st St

    Wilton Manors FL, 33311
    $685,000
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,559 SF
    $439/SF
    28
    MEADOWBROOK
    Built 1955
    $585,000

    817 NW 17th St

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33311
    $585,000
    0%
    4 beds
    2 Baths
    1,333 SF
    $439/SF
    152
    PROGRESSO
    Built 1954