fbpx

2733 Washington St, Hollywood FL 33020

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
$849,900

3

2

2,130 SF

$399

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size22,290 SF
YEAR BUILT1954

Property Description

    This exceptional property offers a 3-bedroom, 2-bath main home along with a separate fully remodeled cottage, all situated on a spacious 22,290 square foot lot. The residence has been tastefully updated and provides flexible living options, perfect for extended family, rental income, or a private guest suite. The owner is currently in the process of obtaining approved permits for an additional 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment to be added to the main house, adding even more income and expansion potential. This is a must see!

    LIST PRICE $849,900
    PRICE CHANGE-5.57%
    BEDS 3
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 2,130 SF
    PRICE SF$399
    YEAR BUILT 1954
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11946647
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-01-15
    DAYS ON MARKET 121
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Hollywood
    ZIP33020
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION HOLLYWOOD LITTLE RANCHES
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $13,054

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $859,000

    2703 Adams St

    Hollywood FL, 33020
    $859,000
    0%
    5 beds
    3 Baths
    2,856 SF
    $301/SF
    171
    HOLLYWOOD LITTLE RANCHES
    Built 1954
    $830,000

    2827 Adams St

    Hollywood FL, 33020
    $830,000
    -2.35%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,131 SF
    $389/SF
    187
    HOLLYWOOD LITTLE RANCHES
    Built 1951
    $859,900

    2527 Fillmore St

    Hollywood FL, 33020
    $859,900
    -10.42%
    3 beds
    1 Baths
    1,735 SF
    $496/SF
    270
    HOLLYWOOD LITTLE RANCHES
    Built 1950