fbpx

12878 SW 51st St, Miramar FL 33027

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
Slide 39
Slide 40
Slide 41
Slide 42
Slide 43
Slide 44
Slide 45
Slide 46
Slide 47
Slide 48
Slide 49
Slide 50
Slide 51
Slide 52
Slide 53
$850,000

5

3

3,032 SF

$280

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size8,527 SF
YEAR BUILT2004

Property Description

    Welcome to this spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bath home in Vizcaya’s desirable Bellagio section! From the upstairs primary suite, enjoy serene lake views. Situated on a corner lot, this home features a brand new roof and a flexible layout with a full bedroom and bath downstairs, ideal for guests or multigenerational living. The open concept design includes vaulted ceilings, an updated kitchen that flows into the living spaces, and abundant natural light. Walk in closets throughout. Accordion shutters provide storm protection upstairs. The gated community offers roving security, a clubhouse, pool, and easy access to top schools, shopping, and highways. Please note, no sight unseen offers will be accepted. We invite you to tour this home in person. Move in ready and easy to show!

    LIST PRICE $850,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 5
    BATHS 3
    1/2 BATHS
    LIVING SIZE 3,032 SF
    PRICE SF$280
    YEAR BUILT 2004
    WATERFRONT No
    VIEWGarden,Other
    SWIMMING POOL In Ground
    STYLE Detached,Two Story
    CONSTRUCTION Concrete Block With Brick,CBS Construction,Other
    PARKING Yes
    PARKING SPACES
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11946673
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-01-16
    DAYS ON MARKET 121
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
    CITY Miramar
    ZIP33027
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION BELLAGIO AT VIZCAYA
    HOA FEES $265
    TAXES $6,530

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $790,000

    12818 SW 47th St

    Miramar FL, 33027
    $790,000
    0%
    5 beds
    3 Baths
    2,872 SF
    $275/SF
    3
    SILVER FALLS
    Built 2004
    $800,000

    4628 SW 129th Ave

    Miramar FL, 33027
    $800,000
    -5.88%
    6 beds
    4 Baths
    3,416 SF
    $234/SF
    75
    SILVER FALLS
    Built 2006
    $799,000

    4612 SW 131st Ter

    Miramar FL, 33027
    $799,000
    0%
    5 beds
    3 Baths
    3,180 SF
    $251/SF
    76
    SILVER FALLS
    Built 2005