fbpx

2455 Flamingo Ln, Fort Lauderdale FL 33312

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
Slide 39
Slide 40
Slide 41
Slide 42
$799,999

3

2

1,222 SF

$655

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size7,150 SF
YEAR BUILT1956

Property Description

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath waterfront home offering direct ocean access with no fixed bridges in the desirable Riverland boating community. Set on a quiet canal with 65 feet of water frontage, the property features a private dock with composite decking, 50-amp shore power, and quick access to the Atlantic Ocean—ideal for boating enthusiasts. The bright, open interior showcases vaulted ceilings with exposed beams and a fireplace in the living room, creating a warm and inviting space for everyday living and entertaining. The renovated kitchen offers white cabinetry, quartz countertops, and a breakfast bar that flows seamlessly into the main living areas. Impact windows and doors add security and energy efficiency. The oversized primary suite is a true retreat, featuring abundant closet space, a private fireplace, and a spacious en-suite bath. Both bathrooms are ready for your final personal touches. Additional upgrades include a 2022 roof and solar panels that help keep monthly power costs low. Outdoor living is designed for relaxation and entertaining with an expansive patio featuring a BBQ area, sink, brick fireplace, hot tub, and serene canal views. Additional highlights include no HOA, a 1-car garage, paver driveways with parking for an RV or boat & access to a nearby community boat ramp. Ideally located just minutes from dining, shopping, beaches, & downtown Fort Lauderdale, this is a rare opportunity to own a true ocean-access waterfront home.

    LIST PRICE $799,999
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 3
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS
    LIVING SIZE 1,222 SF
    PRICE SF$655
    YEAR BUILT 1956
    WATERFRONT Yes
    VIEWCanal,Garden
    SWIMMING POOL In Ground
    STYLE Detached,One Story
    CONSTRUCTION CBS Construction,Wood Siding
    PARKING Yes
    PARKING SPACES
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11947545
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-01-16
    DAYS ON MARKET 121
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Yes
    CITY Fort Lauderdale
    ZIP33312
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION LAUDERDALE ISLES NO 2
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $3,821

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $775,000

    2525 Tortugas Ln

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33312
    $775,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,376 SF
    $563/SF
    67
    LAUDERDALE ISLES NO 2-BLK
    Built 1957
    $735,000

    3390 SW 21st St

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33312
    $735,000
    -4.55%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    1,791 SF
    $410/SF
    117
    RIVERLAND VILLAGE SEC 1 R
    Built 1958
    $829,900

    2649 Key Largo Ln

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33312
    $829,900
    -7.22%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,450 SF
    $572/SF
    132
    LAUDERDALE ISLES NO 2-BLK
    Built 1956