fbpx

9066 SW 147th Ct, Miami FL 33196

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
$519,900

3

3

1,449 SF

$359

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size2,311 SF
YEAR BUILT1986

Property Description

    Charming two-story home in ENCORE subdivision in Kendall. This single-family home boasts 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1 car garage, providing ample space for you and your family to live comfortably. Upgraded bathrooms and knockdown ceilings, new aluminum fencing, and hurricane shutters all around. Spacious master bedroom with walk-in closet. Roof replaced in 2016. Incredibly low HOA Fee includes community tennis court and pool. Prime location near shopping and dining. This home is perfect for first time buyers or growing family.

    LIST PRICE $519,900
    PRICE CHANGE-1.91%
    BEDS 3
    BATHS 3
    1/2 BATHS 1
    LIVING SIZE 1,449 SF
    PRICE SF$359
    YEAR BUILT 1986
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11947932
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-01-18
    DAYS ON MARKET 118
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
    CITY Miami
    ZIP33196
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION PANACHE SEC 3
    HOA FEES $69
    TAXES $2,221

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $535,000

    9062 SW 147th Ct

    Miami FL, 33196
    $535,000
    0%
    4 beds
    2 Baths
    1,449 SF
    $369/SF
    8
    PANACHE SEC 3
    Built 1986