fbpx

1710 S Miami Ave, Miami FL 33129

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
$6,999,000

7

8

7,534 SF

$929

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size13,500 SF
YEAR BUILT2007

Property Description

    Situated on iconic South Miami Avenue, this exceptional luxury estate offers over 8,000 square feet of refined living on a 13,500 SF corner lot in one of Miami’s most sought-after neighborhoods. Built in 2007 and impeccably maintained, this gated residence blends timeless architecture with modern comfort. A private entrance leads to a grand salon with formal living and dining areas and a glass-enclosed sunroom. The main level features a gourmet chef’s kitchen with top-of-the-line appliances, private office with separate entrance, cigar room, home theater, recreation room, and enclosed terrace ideal for entertaining. The home offers seven bedrooms, seven walk-in closets, seven full bathrooms, and one half bath, enhanced by premium finishes including Schuco impact windows and doors, natural stone flooring, and a solid concrete roof. The primary suite features boutique-style custom closets and built-ins. Additional highlights include a gym, ample storage, three-car garage with air-conditioned bunker, full home generator, and advanced security system. Outdoors, enjoy a resort-style pool, spa, summer kitchen, and lush landscaping. Minutes from Brickell City Centre, Coconut Grove, Miami International Airport, top hospitals, dining, shopping, and nightlife—this is a rare opportunity to own a premier Miami estate.

    LIST PRICE $6,999,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 7
    BATHS 8
    1/2 BATHS 1
    LIVING SIZE 7,534 SF
    PRICE SF$929
    YEAR BUILT 2007
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11949260
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-02-03
    DAYS ON MARKET 101
    FURNISHED Furniture For Sale,Furniture Negotiable
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Miami
    ZIP33129
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION HOLLEMAN PARK
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $73,724

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $5,600,000

    135 SW 29th Rd

    Miami FL, 33129
    $5,600,000
    0%
    6 beds
    8 Baths
    4,287 SF
    $1,306/SF
    14
    BRICKELL ESTATES
    Built 2026
    $5,800,000

    125 SW 29th Rd

    Miami FL, 33129
    $5,800,000
    0%
    5 beds
    7 Baths
    4,509 SF
    $1,286/SF
    14
    BRICKELL ESTATES
    Built 2026