fbpx

2100 S Ocean Ln # 412, Fort Lauderdale FL 33316

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
$1,625,000

2

2

1,813 SF

$896

 
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT1969

Property Description

    Priced to sell! Fully renovated direct oceanfront NE corner residence at highly desirable Point of Americas I offers timeless elegance and feels like a beach house with incredible ocean, coastal and cruise ship views. Enjoy floor to ceiling impact sliding doors in all rooms and direct access to the oversized, wrap around terrace. Fine fixtures and finishes throughout include a gourmet chef's kitchen with Wolf and Sub Zero appliances plus 120 bottle wine cooler, gracious living and dining areas, oversized baths including a tub and much more. Five star luxury resort amenities include grand lobby, restaurant, fitness centers, guest rooms, EV charging stations, lush pools and beach service on the widest part of Fort Lauderdale Beach. Highly desirable Harbor Beach area location is just minutes to airport, Las Olas/downtown, Brightline and all major roads. Furnishings negotiable.

    LIST PRICE $1,625,000
    PRICE CHANGE-4.13%
    BEDS 2
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,813 SF
    PRICE SF$896
    YEAR BUILT 1969
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11950943
    PROPERTY TYPECondominium
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-01-25
    DAYS ON MARKET 110
    FURNISHED Unfurnished
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Fort Lauderdale
    ZIP33316
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION POINT OF AMERICAS
    HOA FEES $2,292
    TAXES $14,020

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $1,595,000

    15 Port Side Dr #15C

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33316
    $1,595,000
    -4.78%
    2 beds
    3 Baths
    2,226 SF
    $717/SF
    90
    PORTSIDE YACHT CLUB
    Built 1982
    $1,699,000

    2200 S Ocean Ln #2204

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33316
    $1,699,000
    -2.36%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    2,011 SF
    $845/SF
    114
    POINT OF AMERICAS
    Built 1972
    $1,450,000

    1200 Holiday Dr #705

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33316
    $1,450,000
    -9.09%
    2 beds
    3 Baths
    1,646 SF
    $881/SF
    141
    Coconut Grove Residence
    Built 2008
    $1,895,000

    2100 S Ocean Ln #506

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33316
    $1,895,000
    -24.05%
    3 beds
    3 Baths
    2,524 SF
    $751/SF
    262
    POINT OF AMERICAS
    Built 1969