16925 SW 289th Ter, Homestead FL 33030
$969,000
5
5
3,532 SF
$274
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size13,069 SF
YEAR BUILT2023
Property Description
This spacious home features an open-concept layout seamlessly connecting the living room, family room, dining area, and large kitchen. Sliding glass doors open to a covered patio, ideal for indoor-outdoor living. Upstairs, a private hallway leads to the bedrooms, each offering generous closet space. The oversized lot provides ample space for a pool and pickleball court. Ideally located near shopping centers, A-rated schools, and expressways, with an easy and scenic drive to beautiful Key Largo. No HOA. Property has been virtually staged.
LIST PRICE $969,000
PRICE CHANGE-3%
BEDS 5
BATHS 5
1/2 BATHS 1
LIVING SIZE 3,532 SF
PRICE SF$274
YEAR BUILT 2023
FLOORING TYPE No
MLS A11952318
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
STATUS Active
DATE LISTED 2026-01-24
DAYS ON MARKET 111
FURNISHED
Pets Allowed No
CITY Homestead
ZIP33030
STATE FL
SUBDIVISION Rambo Subdivision
HOA FEES $0
TAXES $12,014
TAXES YEAR 2024
ROAD VIEW
SATELLITE VIEW
bird’s eye view
STREET VIEW
16900 SW 296th St
Homestead FL, 33030
$968,000
-2.12%
4 beds
4 Baths
2,678 SF
$361/SF
151
VIRGINIA ESTATES
Built 2006
29405 SW 179th Ave
Homestead FL, 33030
$915,000
0%
4 beds
3 Baths
3,085 SF
$297/SF
191
KROME GROVE ESTATES
Built 2022