fbpx

4345 Alton Rd, Miami Beach FL 33140

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
$3,495,000

6

6

3,357 SF

$1,041

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size8,456 SF
YEAR BUILT1937

Property Description

    BRAND NEW RENOVATION UNDERWAY - COMPLETION SLATED FOR THIS SUMMER. This is your chance to purchase your dream residence that is just months away from being completed. Currently undergoing a top to bottom renovation inclusive of all new infrastructure, 4345 Alton is an approximately 3,400 sq. ft. 6 bed, 5.5 bath Mediterranean home originally built in 1937. Fusing historic details with contemporary materials, this stunning property offers a highly functional floor plan featuring a fully gated front yard and pool, a rear garden, a two car garage, a state of the art kitchen, all new windows, doors, plumbing, electrical, landscaping and A/V systems. 4345 Alton is perfectly positioned in Mid-Beach with easy access to beaches, Sunset Harbor, Design District, parks, schools and the best Miami Beach has to offer. This is your chance to purchase a historic home that has been thoughtfully transformed into a turnkey oasis. Please note that renderings and floor plan advertised are for marketing purposes only and there may be some variation with the finished product.

    LIST PRICE $3,495,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 6
    BATHS 6
    1/2 BATHS 1
    LIVING SIZE 3,357 SF
    PRICE SF$1,041
    YEAR BUILT 1937
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11952670
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-01-28
    DAYS ON MARKET 106
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Miami Beach
    ZIP33140
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION NAUTILUS EXTENSION
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $26,922
    TAXES YEAR 2026

    ROAD VIEW

    SATELLITE VIEW

    bird’s eye view

    STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $3,100,000

    3755 Royal Palm Ave

    Miami Beach FL, 33140
    $3,100,000
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,096 SF
    $1,479/SF
    20
    ORCHARD SUB 2 & 3
    Built 1946
    $3,950,000

    4354 Alton Rd

    Miami Beach FL, 33140
    $3,950,000
    -12.22%
    4 beds
    4 Baths
    2,874 SF
    $1,374/SF
    27
    NAUTILUS SUB
    Built 2024
    $3,500,000

    3141 N Bay Rd

    Miami Beach FL, 33140
    $3,500,000
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,152 SF
    $1,626/SF
    34
    AMD PLAT OF SUNSET LAKE S
    Built 1950
    $3,200,000

    4321 Nautilus Dr

    Miami Beach FL, 33140
    $3,200,000
    -3%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    3,418 SF
    $936/SF
    44
    NAUTILUS EXTENSION 3RD
    Built 1940