17115 Bay St, Jupiter FL 33477
$824,950
2
2
2,009 SF
$411
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size7,288 SF
YEAR BUILT1979
Property Description
Elegant 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence with a 2-car garage, ideally positioned overlooking the golf course in a gated community of Jonathan Langings with 24-hour security. The home offers a spacious, light-filled floor plan with tile flooring throughout and seamless indoor living. Enjoy the convenience of the community pool located just steps from the residence, creating a resort-style atmosphere right outside your door. A perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and lifestyle in a well-maintained setting. Easy to show, please click on showing time.
LIST PRICE $824,950
PRICE CHANGE-8.33%
BEDS 2
BATHS 2
1/2 BATHS 0
LIVING SIZE 2,009 SF
PRICE SF$411
YEAR BUILT 1979
FLOORING TYPE No
MLS A11953818
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
STATUS Active
DATE LISTED 2026-01-26
DAYS ON MARKET 111
FURNISHED Unfurnished
Pets Allowed Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
CITY Jupiter
ZIP33477
STATE FL
SUBDIVISION BAYTOWNE OF JONATHANS LAN
HOA FEES $1,300
TAXES $12,138
STREET VIEW
104 Old Jupiter Beach Road
Jupiter FL, 33477
$830,000
0%
3 beds
2 Baths
1,783 SF
$466/SF
31
CORAL KEY
Built 2000