fbpx

13321 SW 284th Ter, Homestead FL 33033

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
$639,000

4

3

1,904 SF

$336

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size10,905 SF
YEAR BUILT2021

Property Description

    LARGEST CORNER LOT IN COMMUNITY (10,905sq ft)! 4-BED / 3-BATH + OFFICE / FULLY FENCED AND RECENTLY BUILT! STEPS AWAY FROM THE FL KEYS; LARGE TO BUILD POOL! TILED THROUGHOUT WITH STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES; LARGE MASTER WITH CUSTOM WALK-IN CLOSET; PROPERTY COMES WITH SMART WASHER / DRYER; ZEBRA BLINDS THROUGHOUT; RING ALARM SECURITY KIT AND VIDEO DOORBELL; MOTION SENSOR ON DOOR AND HOUSE! SOLAR PANELS LEASED @ $105/MTH AND ELECTRIC BILL AVERAGES AROUND $98/MTH; CAMERAS THROUGH-OUT (INCLUDED WITH SALE); CONCRETE SLAB IN THE REAR FOR GRILLING; EXTRA FRIG IN GARAGE (ALSO INCLUDED IN SALE); TANKLESS WATER HEATER AND HURRICANE PANELS. CLUBHOUSE; POOL, CHILDRENS PLAY AREA AND LOW HOA FEE! NO BOATS PER ASSOCIATION RULES *All Info provided seems to be accurate, but to be verified by Buyer!

    LIST PRICE $639,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 4
    BATHS 3
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,904 SF
    PRICE SF$336
    YEAR BUILT 2021
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11954052
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-01-28
    DAYS ON MARKET 109
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
    CITY Homestead
    ZIP33033
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION PINE ISLE
    HOA FEES $300
    TAXES $8,334

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $628,900

    2614 NE 41st Rd

    Homestead FL, 33033
    $628,900
    -3.23%
    3 beds
    3 Baths
    2,603 SF
    $242/SF
    27
    MIRENS PLACE
    Built 2004
    $699,000

    12964 SW 285th Ter

    Homestead FL, 33033
    $699,000
    -2.92%
    5 beds
    3 Baths
    2,146 SF
    $326/SF
    48
    EVERGREEN GARDEN ESTATES
    Built 2012
    $685,000

    13383 SW 285th St

    Homestead FL, 33033
    $685,000
    0%
    5 beds
    3 Baths
    3,252 SF
    $211/SF
    62
    PINE ISLE
    Built 2022
    $598,000

    28705 SW 142nd Ct

    Homestead FL, 33033
    $598,000
    0%
    4 beds
    2 Baths
    1,893 SF
    $316/SF
    102
    PLEASURE SOUTH
    Built 1990