fbpx

1903 Bay Dr, Pompano Beach FL 33062

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
$2,695,000

4

5

2,632 SF

$1,024

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size13,122 SF
YEAR BUILT1959
WATERFRONTYes
STYLEDetached,Two Story,Modern/Contemporary
PARKINGYes
SWIMMING POOLIn Ground
STATUSActive

Interested in this Property

* Required Fields

    Property Description

    Experience coastal perfection in this masterfully reimagined Hillsboro Shores estate. Tucked away on a sprawling 13,122 sq ft corner lot, this residence serves as a private sanctuary just seconds from the sand of your own gated beach access. Every inch of this 2,900 adj sq ft home has been elevated to the highest standards of modern luxury. From the brand-new hurricane-impact glass and roof to the complete overhaul of the plumbing, electrical, and A/C systems, no detail was spared. Inside, the 4-bedroom, 4.5-bathroom layout is anchored by a high-end chef's kitchen and a grand living area and the resort-style pool. The property's crown jewel is the primary suite, offering a tranquil balcony to soak in the salt air, complemented by a versatile panoramic additional room perfect for sunrise views. With a dedicated office for the remote professional, this home represents the pinnacle of the "Millionaires' Mile" lifestyle.

    LIST PRICE $2,695,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 4
    BATHS 5
    1/2 BATHS 1
    LIVING SIZE 2,632 SF
    PRICE SF$1,024
    YEAR BUILT 1959
    WATERFRONT Yes
    VIEWPool,Water
    SWIMMING POOL In Ground
    STYLE Detached,Two Story,Modern/Contemporary
    CONSTRUCTION CBS Construction
    PARKING Yes
    PARKING SPACES
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11954542
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-01-21
    DAYS ON MARKET 114
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Pompano Beach
    ZIP33062
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION Hillsboro Shore Sec A 21
    HOA FEES $350
    TAXES $20,467

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $2,450,000

    1250 NE 27th Terrace

    Pompano Beach FL, 33062
    $2,450,000
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,934 SF
    $1,267/SF
    70
    Country Club Isles
    Built 1976
    $2,500,000

    3406 Leigh Rd

    Pompano Beach FL, 33062
    $2,500,000
    -9.09%
    4 beds
    4 Baths
    2,759 SF
    $906/SF
    162
    HILLSBORO SHORES SEC
    Built 2005
    $2,315,000

    3414 Norfolk St

    Pompano Beach FL, 33062
    $2,315,000
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,700 SF
    $857/SF
    182
    HILLSBORO SHORES SEC
    Built 1970