fbpx

1245 Coral Ln, Hollywood FL 33019

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
Slide 39
Slide 40
Slide 41
Slide 42
Slide 43
Slide 44
Slide 45
Slide 46
Slide 47
Slide 48
Slide 49
Slide 50
Slide 51
Slide 52
Slide 53
Slide 54
Slide 55
Slide 56
$1,650,000

4

3

2,464 SF

$670

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size9,440 SF
YEAR BUILT1969

Property Description

    Lovely 4bed 3bth 2car garage home with screened-in pool on quiet cul-de-sac off Diplomat Parkway in East Hollywood. Great location close to local schools, houses of worship, walkable neighborhoods, beaches, parks, and a bustling downtown 1/2 mile away. 2 masters, living room, 2 all-purpose rooms, 10 seat eat-in kitchen with a 3 seat island and adjoining pantry. Separate utility room with sink and LG washer and gas dryer. Natural Gas appliances include; stove, Rheem 80 gal hot water heater, Ranai instant hot water heater for master, natural gas hookups for the BBQ, pool heater, and generator. Central alarm system. 1300sqft screened patio and pool. Impact windows. New main A/C and new separate A/C for master bedroom. New flat roof. New gutters. 3410sqft incl. 2 car garage and utility room.

    LIST PRICE $1,650,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 4
    BATHS 3
    1/2 BATHS
    LIVING SIZE 2,464 SF
    PRICE SF$670
    YEAR BUILT 1969
    WATERFRONT No
    VIEWOther
    SWIMMING POOL In Ground
    STYLE Attached,One Story
    CONSTRUCTION Concrete Block Construction,CBS Construction
    PARKING Yes
    PARKING SPACES
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11954552
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-01-28
    DAYS ON MARKET 106
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Hollywood
    ZIP33019
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION HOLLYWOOD GOLF ESTATES SE
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $19,306

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $1,380,000

    1128 Tyler St

    Hollywood FL, 33019
    $1,380,000
    0%
    5 beds
    4 Baths
    2,889 SF
    $478/SF
    3
    HOLLYWOOD LAKES SECTION
    Built 1939
    $1,350,000

    1455 Breakwater Ter

    Hollywood FL, 33019
    $1,350,000
    0%
    3 beds
    3 Baths
    2,090 SF
    $646/SF
    9
    THREE ISLANDS 3RD SECTION
    Built 1998
    $1,490,000

    1241 S 13th Ave

    Hollywood FL, 33019
    $1,490,000
    0%
    3 beds
    3 Baths
    2,514 SF
    $593/SF
    9
    RODMAN STREET DEVELOPMENT
    Built 1995
    $1,499,000

    940 Hollywood Blvd

    Hollywood FL, 33019
    $1,499,000
    0%
    4 beds
    4 Baths
    2,380 SF
    $630/SF
    20
    HOLLYWOOD LAKES SECTION
    Built 1950