fbpx

1280 NE 132nd St, North Miami FL 33161

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
$849,000

4

2

1,797 SF

$472

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size10,275 SF
YEAR BUILT1950

Property Description

    Situated on a large corner lot and hidden behind tall green hedge, this spacious and private home offers all the features of a proper residence. A large master suite, three additional bedrooms and plenty of living area work well together with extended back yard space. Newer roof, impact windows and doors and a heated saltwater pool are some of the recently upgraded features. Minutes from all the modern conveniences that make this home a great place to live.

    LIST PRICE $849,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 4
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,797 SF
    PRICE SF$472
    YEAR BUILT 1950
    WATERFRONT No
    VIEWNone
    SWIMMING POOL In Ground
    STYLE Detached,One Story
    CONSTRUCTION Concrete Block Construction,CBS Construction
    PARKING Yes
    PARKING SPACES
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11955790
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-01-30
    DAYS ON MARKET 106
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY North Miami
    ZIP33161
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION LAMOR ESTATES SUB
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $10,824

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $900,000

    1242 NE 145th St

    Miami FL, 33161
    $900,000
    99900%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    975 SF
    $923/SF
    30
    ARCH CREEK ESTS
    Built 1950
    $795,000

    1010 NE 138th St

    North Miami FL, 33161
    $795,000
    -16.32%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,466 SF
    $542/SF
    60
    IRONS MANOR HIGH PINE ADD
    Built 1948