fbpx

15383 SW 23rd St, Miami FL 33185

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
$1,100,000

5

4

3,137 SF

$351

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size6,300 SF
YEAR BUILT2005

Property Description

    NO HOA! Single-family home offering 3,137 SF of living area with a 5-bedroom, 4-bathroom layout. Private parking space suitable for boat, RV, truck, or multiple vehicles. Property features include ceramic tile flooring throughout, a marble entry foyer, high ceilings, and marble stairs with aluminum handrails. Spacious kitchen with island and stainless-steel appliances. Laundry room with sink. The first floor includes 1 bedroom and 1 full bathroom. The second level features 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, including an impressive primary bedroom with two separate private toilet areas, large bathtub, shower, and double-sink vanity; 1 bedroom with a private bathroom, and 2 bedrooms sharing a Jack & Jill bathroom. The backyard offers a private resort-style pool with jacuzzi, waterfall, waterslide, and marble pavers, ideal for outdoor enjoyment and entertaining. Additional features include a remodeled 2-car garage with modern epoxy flooring and updated lighting, as well as accordion hurricane shutters on all windows and glass doors. Property is conveniently located near shopping centers and major roadways. Easy to show! Schedule your private tour today.

    LIST PRICE $1,100,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 5
    BATHS 4
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 3,137 SF
    PRICE SF$351
    YEAR BUILT 2005
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11956037
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-01-30
    DAYS ON MARKET 106
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Yes
    CITY Miami
    ZIP33185
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION A B AT TAMIAMI TRAIL PHAS
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $12,750

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $1,197,000

    1733 SW 151st Pl

    Miami FL, 33185
    $1,197,000
    0%
    4 beds
    4 Baths
    3,043 SF
    $393/SF
    5
    GRAND LAKES PHASE III
    Built 2004
    $1,150,000

    15395 SW 23rd St

    Miami FL, 33185
    $1,150,000
    0%
    5 beds
    4 Baths
    2,766 SF
    $416/SF
    9
    A B AT TAMIAMI TRAIL PHAS
    Built 2004
    $1,100,000

    2180 SW 152nd Pl

    Miami FL, 33185
    $1,100,000
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,766 SF
    $398/SF
    25
    A B AT TAMIAMI TRAIL PHAS
    Built 2004
    $920,000

    15341 SW 36th St

    Miami FL, 33185
    $920,000
    -6.12%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,473 SF
    $372/SF
    40
    CARIBE LAKES PHASE I
    Built 1996