fbpx

10243 Bahama Drive, Cutler Bay FL 33189

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
$1,047,890

4

3

2,533 SF

$414

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size0
YEAR BUILT2025

Property Description

    The Fraser is a spacious single-family home with 2,533 square feet of living space, featuring four bedrooms and three bathrooms. One Story. The layout includes a large great room that flows seamlessly into a well-appointed kitchen with a central island and adjacent dining area. The master suite, located at the rear of the home for added privacy, includes two generous walk-in closets and a luxurious en-suite bathroom. The remaining three bedrooms are positioned on the opposite side of the house, offering comfortable accommodations and convenient access to the additional bathrooms. The Fraser floorplan also boasts a sizable lanai, ideal for outdoor relaxation and entertainment, and a three-car garage providing ample storage and parking space. This thoughtfully designed floor plan caters to both functionality and comfort. BRAND NEW HOME! CALL FOR A TOUR AND MOVE IN SPECIALS. Restrictions may apply* Pictures, photographs, features, colors & sizes are approximate for illustrations purposes only and will vary from the homes as built. These are not of the actual home but are similar to the home being built.

    LIST PRICE $1,047,890
    PRICE CHANGE3.19%
    BEDS 4
    BATHS 3
    1/2 BATHS
    LIVING SIZE 2,533 SF
    PRICE SF$414
    YEAR BUILT 2025
    WATERFRONT No
    VIEWGarden
    SWIMMING POOL In Ground
    STYLE Detached,One Story,Ranch
    CONSTRUCTION Concrete Block Construction,CBS Construction
    PARKING Yes
    PARKING SPACES
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11958293
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-02-03
    DAYS ON MARKET 102
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
    CITY Cutler Bay
    ZIP33189
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION Capistrano
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES 0

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $949,990

    10210 Bahia Drive

    Cutler Bay FL, 33189
    $949,990
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,315 SF
    $410/SF
    68
    Capistrano
    Built 2026
    $1,003,490

    10223 Bahama Drive

    Cutler Bay FL, 33189
    $1,003,490
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,533 SF
    $396/SF
    68
    Capistrano
    Built 2026
    $1,000,000

    9431 SW 212th Ter

    Cutler Bay FL, 33189
    $1,000,000
    0%
    4 beds
    2 Baths
    2,445 SF
    $409/SF
    246
    LAKES BY THE BAY SEC 7
    Built 1993