fbpx

3401 NE 10th St # 5, Pompano Beach FL 33062

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
$1,000,000

1

1

590 SF

$1,695

 
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT1966

Property Description

    Directly on the Sand. Boutique building with only 11 apartments. This direct oceanfront apartment provides spectacular views. Excellent location with multimillion-dollar condos in the area. Several blocks North of the Village & Fishing Pier area - Restaurants-Pompano Beach House, Oceanic, Lucky Fish Beach Bar & Grill, Baresco Restaurant & Bar, Cannoli Kitchen, BurgerFi, Kilwins Chocolates/Ice Cream. Alvin’s Island Surf Co… Seller also has listed a penthouse apartment. Possible to purchase all 11 and operate as a boutique oceanfront hotel (7 are presently operated as short-term rentals / hotel). - Call listing agent for the details.

    LIST PRICE $1,000,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 1
    BATHS 1
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 590 SF
    PRICE SF$1,695
    YEAR BUILT 1966
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11959786
    PROPERTY TYPECondominium
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-02-04
    DAYS ON MARKET 101
    FURNISHED Furnished
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Pompano Beach
    ZIP33062
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION Atlantic Terrace 3401
    HOA FEES $650
    TAXES $5,753
    TAXES YEAR 2024

    ROAD VIEW

    SATELLITE VIEW

    bird’s eye view

    STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $1,035,900

    20 N Ocean Blvd #1410

    Pompano Beach FL, 33062
    $1,035,900
    0%
    0 beds
    1 Baths
    696 SF
    $1,488/SF
    73
    W Pompano Beach
    Built 2029
    $1,000,000

    3401 NE 10th St #PH16W

    Pompano Beach FL, 33062
    $1,000,000
    0%
    1 beds
    1 Baths
    566 SF
    $1,767/SF
    101
    Atlantic Terrace Condo
    Built 1968