fbpx

1150 SW 24th Ave, Fort Lauderdale FL 33312

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
$550,000

6

4

1,824 SF

$302

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size6,500 SF
YEAR BUILT1968

Property Description

    Amazing Investment Home Generating $6,450/mo Rental Income Month to Month!!! True 6 bed, 4 bath home with Incredible Features: 2024 Roof, Complete Hurricane Impact Windows, Upgraded PVC Plumbing & Panel, Huge Storage Shed, Connections for a Pool, 2 Renovated Bathrooms, Tile Throughout, and a Large Backyard. Home is perfect for a buyer looking to invest and make rental income right away with no hassle! Home is ideally located 1 min walk to Riverland Park, 95 highway, Major Shopping, Las Olas Downtown, dining, and hospitals within minutes. PROPERTY DIRECTLY BEHIND (1107 SW 22 TER FTL) IS ON MARKET SAME OWNER GENERATING $5,700/mo for 550k!!! OWN TWIN FOLIOS and $12,000+/mo, a 10% cap!!!

    LIST PRICE $550,000
    PRICE CHANGE-8.33%
    BEDS 6
    BATHS 4
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,824 SF
    PRICE SF$302
    YEAR BUILT 1968
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11961137
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-02-07
    DAYS ON MARKET 99
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Fort Lauderdale
    ZIP33312
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION HOOSIER HEIGHTS
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $8,398

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $524,999

    1465 SW 28th Way

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33312
    $524,999
    0%
    5 beds
    4 Baths
    1,787 SF
    $294/SF
    9
    CHULA VISTA
    Built 1949
    $539,000

    1032 SW 15th Ter

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33312
    $539,000
    0%
    2 beds
    1 Baths
    1,026 SF
    $525/SF
    11
    RIVERSIDE NO 3
    Built 1956
    $539,000

    1322 SW 26th Ter

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33312
    $539,000
    -6.26%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,485 SF
    $363/SF
    16
    RELLAND PARK RESUB
    Built 1966
    $525,000

    750 Carolina Ave

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33312
    $525,000
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,212 SF
    $433/SF
    34
    MELROSE PARK SECTION 3
    Built 1952