fbpx

580 72nd St # 1210, Miami Beach FL 33141

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
$1,520,000

2

2

813 SF

$1,870

 
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT2025

Property Description

    Located in the heart of Mid-Beach Miami, the sought-after 72 Park is a brand-new luxury development offering flexibility for both end users and investors. This 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence features partial ocean and Intracoastal views, modern finishes, and floor-to-ceiling windows that flood the space with natural light. The building allows short-term and mid-term rentals, making it an exceptional opportunity for income generation in one of Miami Beach’s most desirable and stable rental markets. Mid-Beach is known for its tranquil, upscale atmosphere, blending classic Miami Beach charm with new luxury developments. Just steps from the beach, residents enjoy proximity to Ocean Drive, Bal Harbour, the Design District, top dining, boutique shopping, and world-class resorts, while still maintaining privacy and exclusivity. 72 Park offers resort-style amenities, a prime location, and rental flexibility rarely found in new construction—ideal as a primary residence, second home, or high-performing investment property

    LIST PRICE $1,520,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 2
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 813 SF
    PRICE SF$1,870
    YEAR BUILT 2025
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11961727
    PROPERTY TYPECondominium
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-02-09
    DAYS ON MARKET 95
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
    CITY Miami Beach
    ZIP33141
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION 72 PARK
    HOA FEES $1,774
    TAXES $655
    TAXES YEAR 2024

    ROAD VIEW

    SATELLITE VIEW

    bird’s eye view

    STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $1,565,000

    6620 Indian Creek Dr #712

    Miami Beach FL, 33141
    $1,565,000
    0%
    3 beds
    4 Baths
    1,841 SF
    $850/SF
    3
    Peloro
    Built 2016
    $1,450,741

    6301 Collins Ave #1102

    Miami Beach FL, 33141
    $1,450,741
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,400 SF
    $1,036/SF
    4
    La Gorce
    Built 1995
    $1,220,000

    6301 Collins Ave #3006

    Miami Beach FL, 33141
    $1,220,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,220 SF
    $1,000/SF
    24
    La Gorce Palace
    Built 1996
    $1,750,000

    580 72nd St #1402

    Miami Beach FL, 33141
    $1,750,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    884 SF
    $1,980/SF
    31
    72 Park Condo
    Built 2025