fbpx

2500 SW 23rd Ter, Miami FL 33145

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
$1,150,000

3

3

1,424 SF

$808

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size6,579 SF
YEAR BUILT1953

Property Description

    Experience modern luxury in the heart of Silver Bluff at this stunningly reimagined residence. Situated on a premier corner lot, this 3BR/2.5BA masterpiece features a brand-new barrel tile roof and full high-impact windows and doors for ultimate peace of mind. Step inside to an expansive open-concept floor plan adorned with exquisite Calacatta tile throughout. The chef’s dream kitchen boasts a dramatic waterfall island, premium stone accents, and state-of-the-art appliances, perfect for high-end entertaining. The primary suite and guest rooms offer designer finishes and spa-like bathrooms. Outside, the oversized lot provides rare privacy in an urban oasis. Ideally located just minutes from Coconut Grove, Brickell, and Coral Gables. Great school district. Truly a move-in-ready gem for the discerning buyer.

    LIST PRICE $1,150,000
    PRICE CHANGE-4.17%
    BEDS 3
    BATHS 3
    1/2 BATHS 1
    LIVING SIZE 1,424 SF
    PRICE SF$808
    YEAR BUILT 1953
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11961891
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-02-09
    DAYS ON MARKET 96
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Miami
    ZIP33145
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION GILBERT SUB
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $13,805

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $1,075,000

    3111 SW 15th St

    Miami FL, 33145
    $1,075,000
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,349 SF
    $797/SF
    2
    MCALLISTER TERR
    Built 1951
    $975,000

    1871 SW 23rd St

    Miami FL, 33145
    $975,000
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,556 SF
    $627/SF
    6
    NEW SHENANDOAH
    Built 1948
    $1,050,000

    1835 SW 18th St

    Miami FL, 33145
    $1,050,000
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,191 SF
    $479/SF
    8
    DURNIERS SUB SEC 3
    Built 1938
    $1,175,000

    2332 SW 19th Ter

    Miami FL, 33145
    $1,175,000
    -7.84%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,285 SF
    $914/SF
    30
    SOUTH VEDADO
    Built 1940