fbpx

1709 SW 23rd St, Fort Lauderdale FL 33315

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
$1,175,000

4

3

2,508 SF

$469

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size4,231 SF
YEAR BUILT2025
WATERFRONTNo
STYLEAttached,Two Story,Modern/Contemporary
PARKINGYes
SWIMMING POOLIn Ground
STATUSActive

Interested in this Property

* Required Fields

    Property Description

    Brand-new residence in River Oaks offering 3,331 total square feet, featuring 4 bedrooms plus den, 3 full bathrooms, and an open-concept layout with premium finishes throughout. Private pool, summer kitchen with BBQ, private yard, and 2-car garage. Excellent privacy and flow across two levels. Walking distance to Davis Wright playground & park, River Oaks Preserve, and Safe Harbor Marina. Prime east Fort Lauderdale location minutes from Las Olas, the beaches, I-95, FLL Airport, Port Everglades, and downtown!

    LIST PRICE $1,175,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 4
    BATHS 3
    1/2 BATHS
    LIVING SIZE 2,508 SF
    PRICE SF$469
    YEAR BUILT 2025
    WATERFRONT No
    VIEWPool
    SWIMMING POOL In Ground
    STYLE Attached,Two Story,Modern/Contemporary
    CONSTRUCTION CBS Construction
    PARKING Yes
    PARKING SPACES
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11962359
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-02-19
    DAYS ON MARKET 85
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Fort Lauderdale
    ZIP33315
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION River Oak
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $3,188

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $1,100,000

    917 Mandarin Isle

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33315
    $1,100,000
    0%
    2 beds
    1 Baths
    1,122 SF
    $980/SF
    1
    SOUTH NEW RIVER ISLES SEC
    Built 1956
    $1,075,000

    905 Mandarin Isle

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33315
    $1,075,000
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,384 SF
    $777/SF
    25
    SOUTH NEW RIVER ISLES SEC
    Built 1957
    $1,150,000

    1419 SW 21st Ct

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33315
    $1,150,000
    -8%
    4 beds
    4 Baths
    2,878 SF
    $400/SF
    49
    RIVER OAKS
    Built 2010
    $1,150,000

    1004 Mandarin Isle

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33315
    $1,150,000
    -8%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,744 SF
    $659/SF
    51
    SOUTH NEW RIVER ISLES SEC
    Built 1956